Vokkima (to do) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vokin
I do
vokid
you do
vokib
he/she/it does
vokime
we do
vokite
you all do
vokivad
they do
ei voki
(do/does) not do
vokitakse
it is done
ei vokita
it is not done
Conditional mood
vokiksin, vokiks
I would do
vokiksid, vokiks
you would do
vokiks
he/she/it would do
vokiksime, vokiks
we would do
vokiksite, vokiks
you all would do
vokiksid, vokiks
they would do
ei vokiks
would not do
vokitaks
it would be done
ei vokitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
voki
do
vokkigu
let him/her/it do
vokkigem
let's do
vokkige
do
vokkigu
let them do
-
vokitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära voki
do not do
ärgu vokkigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vokkigem, ärme vokime
let him/her/it not do
ärge vokkige
do not do
ärgu vokkigu
let them not do
-
ärgu vokitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vokkima
do
Infinitive -da
vokkida
do
Past active participle
vokkinud
done
Past passive participle
vokitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vokkinud
I have done
oled vokkinud
you have done
on vokkinud
he/she/it has done
oleme vokkinud
we have done
olete vokkinud
you all have done
on vokkinud
they have done
ei ole vokkinud, pole vokkinud
(have/has) not done
on vokitud
it has been done
ei ole vokitud, pole vokitud
it has not been done
Past tense
vokkisin
I did
vokkisid
you did
vokkis
he/she/it did
vokkisime
we did
vokkisite
you all did
vokkisid
they did
ei vokkinud
did not do
vokiti
it was done
ei vokitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vokkinud
I had done
olid vokkinud
you had done
oli vokkinud
he/she/it had done
olime vokkinud
we had done
olite vokkinud
you all had done
oli vokkinud
they had done
ei olnud vokkinud, polnud vokkinud
had not done
oli vokitud
it had been done
ei olnud vokitud, polnud vokitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vokkinud; oleks vokkinud; vokkinuksin; vokkinuks
I would have done
oleksid vokkinud; oleks vokkinud; vokkinuksid; vokkinuks
you would have done
oleks vokkinud; vokkinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vokkinud; oleks vokkinud; vokkinuksime; vokkinuks
we would have done
oleksite vokkinud; oleks vokkinud; vokkinuksite; vokkinuks
you all would have done
oleksid vokkinud; oleks vokkinud; vokkinuksid; vokkinuks
they would have done
ei oleks vokkinud; poleks vokkinud; ei vokkinuks
would not have done
oleks vokitud
it would have been done
ei oleks vokitud; poleks vokitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vokkivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vokkivat
(allegedly) does not do
vokitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vokitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vokkinud; vokkinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vokkinud; polevat vokkinud; ei vokkinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vokitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vokitud; polevat vokitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vokkigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vokkigu
so that he/she/it do not do
vokitagu
so that it be done
ärgu vokitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vokkinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vokkinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vokitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vokitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vokkides
while doing
vokkimas
while doing
vokkimast
(due to/following/for) doing
vokkimaks
for the purpose of doing
vokkimata
without do
vokkiv
that can be done
vokitav
being done

Examples of vokkima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Kuningas Stefan käskis oma meestel kokku korjata kõik kuningriigi vokid.King Stefan ordered his men to seize every spinning wheel in the kingdom.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

dokkima
dock
hakkima
chop suey
häkkima
hack
käkkima
do
kükkima
do
lakkima
enamel
lekkima
bilge
lokkima
crape
lükkima
thread
mekkima
smack
mukkima
doll up
nokkima
peck
näkkima
do
pakkima
do up
pekkima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In