Vopsima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vopsin
I do
vopsid
you do
vopsib
he/she/it does
vopsime
we do
vopsite
you all do
vopsivad
they do
ei vopsi
(do/does) not do
vopsitakse
it is done
ei vopsita
it is not done
Conditional mood
vopsiksin, vopsiks
I would do
vopsiksid, vopsiks
you would do
vopsiks
he/she/it would do
vopsiksime, vopsiks
we would do
vopsiksite, vopsiks
you all would do
vopsiksid, vopsiks
they would do
ei vopsiks
would not do
vopsitaks
it would be done
ei vopsitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vopsi
do
vopsigu
let him/her/it do
vopsigem
let's do
vopsige
do
vopsigu
let them do
-
vopsitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vopsi
do not do
ärgu vopsigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vopsigem, ärme vopsime
let him/her/it not do
ärge vopsige
do not do
ärgu vopsigu
let them not do
-
ärgu vopsitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vopsima
do
Infinitive -da
vopsida
do
Past active participle
vopsinud
done
Past passive participle
vopsitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vopsinud
I have done
oled vopsinud
you have done
on vopsinud
he/she/it has done
oleme vopsinud
we have done
olete vopsinud
you all have done
on vopsinud
they have done
ei ole vopsinud, pole vopsinud
(have/has) not done
on vopsitud
it has been done
ei ole vopsitud, pole vopsitud
it has not been done
Past tense
vopsisin
I did
vopsisid
you did
vopsis
he/she/it did
vopsisime
we did
vopsisite
you all did
vopsisid
they did
ei vopsinud
did not do
vopsiti
it was done
ei vopsitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vopsinud
I had done
olid vopsinud
you had done
oli vopsinud
he/she/it had done
olime vopsinud
we had done
olite vopsinud
you all had done
oli vopsinud
they had done
ei olnud vopsinud, polnud vopsinud
had not done
oli vopsitud
it had been done
ei olnud vopsitud, polnud vopsitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vopsinud; oleks vopsinud; vopsinuksin; vopsinuks
I would have done
oleksid vopsinud; oleks vopsinud; vopsinuksid; vopsinuks
you would have done
oleks vopsinud; vopsinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vopsinud; oleks vopsinud; vopsinuksime; vopsinuks
we would have done
oleksite vopsinud; oleks vopsinud; vopsinuksite; vopsinuks
you all would have done
oleksid vopsinud; oleks vopsinud; vopsinuksid; vopsinuks
they would have done
ei oleks vopsinud; poleks vopsinud; ei vopsinuks
would not have done
oleks vopsitud
it would have been done
ei oleks vopsitud; poleks vopsitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vopsivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vopsivat
(allegedly) does not do
vopsitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vopsitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vopsinud; vopsinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vopsinud; polevat vopsinud; ei vopsinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vopsitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vopsitud; polevat vopsitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vopsigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vopsigu
so that he/she/it do not do
vopsitagu
so that it be done
ärgu vopsitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vopsinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vopsinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vopsitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vopsitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vopsides
while doing
vopsimas
while doing
vopsimast
(due to/following/for) doing
vopsimaks
for the purpose of doing
vopsimata
without do
vopsiv
that can be done
vopsitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

gepsima
do
jupsima
do
kapsima
do
kepsima
do
kipsima
plaster
kopsima
rap
kõpsima
rap
lipsima
do
lopsima
do
lupsima
do
näpsima
do
popsima
do
rapsima
scrabble
ripsima
dash
ropsima
swingle

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?