Vanderdama (to wobble) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vanderdan
I wobble
vanderdad
you wobble
vanderdab
he/she/it wobbles
vanderdame
we wobble
vanderdate
you all wobble
vanderdavad
they wobble
ei vanderda
(do/does) not wobble
vanderdatakse
it is wobbled
ei vanderdata
it is not wobbled
Conditional mood
vanderdaksin, vanderdaks
I would wobble
vanderdaksid, vanderdaks
you would wobble
vanderdaks
he/she/it would wobble
vanderdaksime, vanderdaks
we would wobble
vanderdaksite, vanderdaks
you all would wobble
vanderdaksid, vanderdaks
they would wobble
ei vanderdaks
would not wobble
vanderdataks
it would be wobbled
ei vanderdataks
it would not be wobbled
Imperative mood
-
vanderda
wobble
vanderdagu
let him/her/it wobble
vanderdagem
let's wobble
vanderdage
wobble
vanderdagu
let them wobble
-
vanderdatagu
be wobbled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vanderda
do not wobble
ärgu vanderdagu
let him/her/it not wobble
ärgem vanderdagem, ärme vanderdame
let him/her/it not wobble
ärge vanderdage
do not wobble
ärgu vanderdagu
let them not wobble
-
ärgu vanderdatagu
do not be wobbled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vanderdama
wobble
Infinitive -da
vanderdada
wobble
Past active participle
vanderdanud
wobbled
Past passive participle
vanderdatud
been wobbled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vanderdanud
I have wobbled
oled vanderdanud
you have wobbled
on vanderdanud
he/she/it has wobbled
oleme vanderdanud
we have wobbled
olete vanderdanud
you all have wobbled
on vanderdanud
they have wobbled
ei ole vanderdanud, pole vanderdanud
(have/has) not wobbled
on vanderdatud
it has been wobbled
ei ole vanderdatud, pole vanderdatud
it has not been wobbled
Past tense
vanderdasin
I wobbled
vanderdasid
you wobbled
vanderdas
he/she/it wobbled
vanderdasime
we wobbled
vanderdasite
you all wobbled
vanderdasid
they wobbled
ei vanderdanud
did not wobble
vanderdati
it was wobbled
ei vanderdatud
it was not wobbled
Pluperfect past tense
olin vanderdanud
I had wobbled
olid vanderdanud
you had wobbled
oli vanderdanud
he/she/it had wobbled
olime vanderdanud
we had wobbled
olite vanderdanud
you all had wobbled
oli vanderdanud
they had wobbled
ei olnud vanderdanud, polnud vanderdanud
had not wobbled
oli vanderdatud
it had been wobbled
ei olnud vanderdatud, polnud vanderdatud
it had not been wobbled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vanderdanud; oleks vanderdanud; vanderdanuksin; vanderdanuks
I would have wobbled
oleksid vanderdanud; oleks vanderdanud; vanderdanuksid; vanderdanuks
you would have wobbled
oleks vanderdanud; vanderdanuks
he/she/it would have wobbled
oleksime vanderdanud; oleks vanderdanud; vanderdanuksime; vanderdanuks
we would have wobbled
oleksite vanderdanud; oleks vanderdanud; vanderdanuksite; vanderdanuks
you all would have wobbled
oleksid vanderdanud; oleks vanderdanud; vanderdanuksid; vanderdanuks
they would have wobbled
ei oleks vanderdanud; poleks vanderdanud; ei vanderdanuks
would not have wobbled
oleks vanderdatud
it would have been wobbled
ei oleks vanderdatud; poleks vanderdatud
it would not have been wobbled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vanderdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) wobbles
ei vanderdavat
(allegedly) does not wobble
vanderdatavat
(allegedly) it is wobbled
ei vanderdatavat
(allegedly) it is not wobbled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vanderdanud; vanderdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has wobbled
ei olevat vanderdanud; polevat vanderdanud; ei vanderdanuvat
(allegedly) has not wobbled
olevat vanderdatud
(allegedly) it has been wobbled
ei olevat vanderdatud; polevat vanderdatud
(allegedly) it has not been wobbled
Jussive mood
vanderdagu
so that he/she/it wobble
ärgu vanderdagu
so that he/she/it do not wobble
vanderdatagu
so that it be wobbled
ärgu vanderdatagu
so that it not be wobbled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vanderdanud
so that he/she/it have wobbled
ärgu olgu vanderdanud
so that he/she/it do not have wobbled
olgu vanderdatud
so that it have been wobbled
ärgu olgu vanderdatud
so that it not have been wobbled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vanderdades
while wobbling
vanderdamas
while wobbling
vanderdamast
(due to/following/for) wobbling
vanderdamaks
for the purpose of wobbling
vanderdamata
without wobble
vanderdav
that can be wobbled
vanderdatav
being wobbled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

pänderdama
do
vangerdama
castle
veiderdama
clown
vooderdama
feather
vänderdama
librate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vandaalitsema
vandalize
vangerdama
castle
vabandama
apologise
vaimutsema
do
vaesestama
impoverish
vaiutama
do
venima
drag on
vedelduma
liquefy
veetustama
dehydrogenate
vedrustama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'wobble':

None found.
Learning languages?