Viruma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
virun
I do
virud
you do
virub
he/she/it does
virume
we do
virute
you all do
viruvad
they do
ei viru
(do/does) not do
virutakse
it is done
ei viruta
it is not done
Conditional mood
viruksin, viruks
I would do
viruksid, viruks
you would do
viruks
he/she/it would do
viruksime, viruks
we would do
viruksite, viruks
you all would do
viruksid, viruks
they would do
ei viruks
would not do
virutaks
it would be done
ei virutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
viru
do
virugu
let him/her/it do
virugem
let's do
viruge
do
virugu
let them do
-
virutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viru
do not do
ärgu virugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem virugem, ärme virume
let him/her/it not do
ärge viruge
do not do
ärgu virugu
let them not do
-
ärgu virutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viruma
do
Infinitive -da
viruda
do
Past active participle
virunud
done
Past passive participle
virutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen virunud
I have done
oled virunud
you have done
on virunud
he/she/it has done
oleme virunud
we have done
olete virunud
you all have done
on virunud
they have done
ei ole virunud, pole virunud
(have/has) not done
on virutud
it has been done
ei ole virutud, pole virutud
it has not been done
Past tense
virusin
I did
virusid
you did
virus
he/she/it did
virusime
we did
virusite
you all did
virusid
they did
ei virunud
did not do
viruti
it was done
ei virutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin virunud
I had done
olid virunud
you had done
oli virunud
he/she/it had done
olime virunud
we had done
olite virunud
you all had done
oli virunud
they had done
ei olnud virunud, polnud virunud
had not done
oli virutud
it had been done
ei olnud virutud, polnud virutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin virunud; oleks virunud; virunuksin; virunuks
I would have done
oleksid virunud; oleks virunud; virunuksid; virunuks
you would have done
oleks virunud; virunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime virunud; oleks virunud; virunuksime; virunuks
we would have done
oleksite virunud; oleks virunud; virunuksite; virunuks
you all would have done
oleksid virunud; oleks virunud; virunuksid; virunuks
they would have done
ei oleks virunud; poleks virunud; ei virunuks
would not have done
oleks virutud
it would have been done
ei oleks virutud; poleks virutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei viruvat
(allegedly) does not do
virutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei virutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat virunud; virunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat virunud; polevat virunud; ei virunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat virutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat virutud; polevat virutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
virugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu virugu
so that he/she/it do not do
virutagu
so that it be done
ärgu virutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu virunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu virunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu virutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu virutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
virudes
while doing
virumas
while doing
virumast
(due to/following/for) doing
virumaks
for the purpose of doing
virumata
without do
viruv
that can be done
virutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

auruma
transpire
kiruma
blaspheme
nuruma
sponge
põruma
flunk
suruma
contract
vaguma
furrow
vajuma
lapse into
valuma
do
vanuma
felt up
varuma
allocate
vibama
do
viitma
dally
vilama
do
viluma
get used
vinama
do

Similar but longer

virguma
arouse
virtsuma
do
virutama
bash

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?