Varuma (to allocate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
varun
I allocate
varud
you allocate
varub
he/she/it allocates
varume
we allocate
varute
you all allocate
varuvad
they allocate
ei varu
(do/does) not allocate
varutakse
it is allocated
ei varuta
it is not allocated
Conditional mood
varuksin, varuks
I would allocate
varuksid, varuks
you would allocate
varuks
he/she/it would allocate
varuksime, varuks
we would allocate
varuksite, varuks
you all would allocate
varuksid, varuks
they would allocate
ei varuks
would not allocate
varutaks
it would be allocated
ei varutaks
it would not be allocated
Imperative mood
-
varu
allocate
varugu
let him/her/it allocate
varugem
let's allocate
varuge
allocate
varugu
let them allocate
-
varutagu
be allocated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära varu
do not allocate
ärgu varugu
let him/her/it not allocate
ärgem varugem, ärme varume
let him/her/it not allocate
ärge varuge
do not allocate
ärgu varugu
let them not allocate
-
ärgu varutagu
do not be allocated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
varuma
allocate
Infinitive -da
varuda
allocate
Past active participle
varunud
allocated
Past passive participle
varutud
been allocated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen varunud
I have allocated
oled varunud
you have allocated
on varunud
he/she/it has allocated
oleme varunud
we have allocated
olete varunud
you all have allocated
on varunud
they have allocated
ei ole varunud, pole varunud
(have/has) not allocated
on varutud
it has been allocated
ei ole varutud, pole varutud
it has not been allocated
Past tense
varusin
I allocated
varusid
you allocated
varus
he/she/it allocated
varusime
we allocated
varusite
you all allocated
varusid
they allocated
ei varunud
did not allocate
varuti
it was allocated
ei varutud
it was not allocated
Pluperfect past tense
olin varunud
I had allocated
olid varunud
you had allocated
oli varunud
he/she/it had allocated
olime varunud
we had allocated
olite varunud
you all had allocated
oli varunud
they had allocated
ei olnud varunud, polnud varunud
had not allocated
oli varutud
it had been allocated
ei olnud varutud, polnud varutud
it had not been allocated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin varunud; oleks varunud; varunuksin; varunuks
I would have allocated
oleksid varunud; oleks varunud; varunuksid; varunuks
you would have allocated
oleks varunud; varunuks
he/she/it would have allocated
oleksime varunud; oleks varunud; varunuksime; varunuks
we would have allocated
oleksite varunud; oleks varunud; varunuksite; varunuks
you all would have allocated
oleksid varunud; oleks varunud; varunuksid; varunuks
they would have allocated
ei oleks varunud; poleks varunud; ei varunuks
would not have allocated
oleks varutud
it would have been allocated
ei oleks varutud; poleks varutud
it would not have been allocated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
varuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) allocates
ei varuvat
(allegedly) does not allocate
varutavat
(allegedly) it is allocated
ei varutavat
(allegedly) it is not allocated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat varunud; varunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has allocated
ei olevat varunud; polevat varunud; ei varunuvat
(allegedly) has not allocated
olevat varutud
(allegedly) it has been allocated
ei olevat varutud; polevat varutud
(allegedly) it has not been allocated
Jussive mood
varugu
so that he/she/it allocate
ärgu varugu
so that he/she/it do not allocate
varutagu
so that it be allocated
ärgu varutagu
so that it not be allocated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu varunud
so that he/she/it have allocated
ärgu olgu varunud
so that he/she/it do not have allocated
olgu varutud
so that it have been allocated
ärgu olgu varutud
so that it not have been allocated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
varudes
while allocating
varumas
while allocating
varumast
(due to/following/for) allocating
varumaks
for the purpose of allocating
varumata
without allocate
varuv
that can be allocated
varutav
being allocated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

auruma
transpire
kiruma
blaspheme
nuruma
sponge
põruma
flunk
suruma
contract
vadama
do
vadima
do
vaguma
furrow
vaiama
do
vajama
be in need of
vajuma
lapse into
valama
effuse
valima
choose
valuma
do
vanuma
felt up

Similar but longer

vaaruma
stagger
varjuma
take cover

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'allocate':

None found.
Learning languages?