Vinisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vinisen
I do
vinised
you do
viniseb
he/she/it does
viniseme
we do
vinisete
you all do
vinisevad
they do
ei vinise
(do/does) not do
vinisetakse
it is done
ei viniseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
viniseksin, viniseks
I would do
viniseksid, viniseks
you would do
viniseks
he/she/it would do
viniseksime, viniseks
we would do
viniseksite, viniseks
you all would do
viniseksid, viniseks
they would do
ei viniseks
would not do
vinisetaks
it would be done
ei vinisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vinise
do
vinisegu
let him/her/it do
vinisegem
let's do
vinisege
do
vinisegu
let them do
-
vinisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vinise
do not do
ärgu vinisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vinisegem, ärme viniseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge vinisege
do not do
ärgu vinisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu vinisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vinisema
do
Infinitive -da
viniseda
do
Past active participle
vinisenud
done
Past passive participle
vinisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vinisenud
I have done
oled vinisenud
you have done
on vinisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme vinisenud
we have done
olete vinisenud
you all have done
on vinisenud
they have done
ei ole vinisenud, pole vinisenud
(have/has) not done
on vinisetud
it has been done
ei ole vinisetud, pole vinisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
vinisesin
I did
vinisesid
you did
vinises
he/she/it did
vinisesime
we did
vinisesite
you all did
vinisesid
they did
ei vinisenud
did not do
viniseti
it was done
ei vinisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vinisenud
I had done
olid vinisenud
you had done
oli vinisenud
he/she/it had done
olime vinisenud
we had done
olite vinisenud
you all had done
oli vinisenud
they had done
ei olnud vinisenud, polnud vinisenud
had not done
oli vinisetud
it had been done
ei olnud vinisetud, polnud vinisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vinisenud; oleks vinisenud; vinisenuksin; vinisenuks
I would have done
oleksid vinisenud; oleks vinisenud; vinisenuksid; vinisenuks
you would have done
oleks vinisenud; vinisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vinisenud; oleks vinisenud; vinisenuksime; vinisenuks
we would have done
oleksite vinisenud; oleks vinisenud; vinisenuksite; vinisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid vinisenud; oleks vinisenud; vinisenuksid; vinisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks vinisenud; poleks vinisenud; ei vinisenuks
would not have done
oleks vinisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks vinisetud; poleks vinisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vinisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vinisevat
(allegedly) does not do
vinisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vinisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vinisenud; vinisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vinisenud; polevat vinisenud; ei vinisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vinisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vinisetud; polevat vinisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vinisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vinisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
vinisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu vinisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vinisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vinisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vinisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vinisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vinisedes
while doing
vinisemas
while doing
vinisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
vinisemaks
for the purpose of doing
vinisemata
without do
vinisev
that can be done
vinisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

pinisema
do
tinisema
thrum
vabisema
dither
varisema
fall off
vidisema
do
vigisema
croak
vihisema
swish
vilisema
bombilate
virisema
bellyache
visisema
do
vubisema
do
vudisema
do
vuhisema
sough
vulisema
babble
vurisema
drone

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?