Vilpama (to whisk) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vilpan
I whisk
vilpad
you whisk
vilpab
he/she/it whisks
vilpame
we whisk
vilpate
you all whisk
vilpavad
they whisk
ei vilpa
(do/does) not whisk
vilbatakse
it is whisked
ei vilbata
it is not whisked
Conditional mood
vilpaksin, vilpaks
I would whisk
vilpaksid, vilpaks
you would whisk
vilpaks
he/she/it would whisk
vilpaksime, vilpaks
we would whisk
vilpaksite, vilpaks
you all would whisk
vilpaksid, vilpaks
they would whisk
ei vilpaks
would not whisk
vilbataks
it would be whisked
ei vilbataks
it would not be whisked
Imperative mood
-
vilpa
whisk
vilbaku
let him/her/it whisk
vilbakem
let's whisk
vilbake
whisk
vilbaku
let them whisk
-
vilbatagu
be whisked
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vilpa
do not whisk
ärgu vilbaku
let him/her/it not whisk
ärgem vilbakem, ärme vilpame
let him/her/it not whisk
ärge vilbake
do not whisk
ärgu vilbaku
let them not whisk
-
ärgu vilbatagu
do not be whisked
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vilpama
whisk
Infinitive -da
vilbata
whisk
Past active participle
vilbanud
whisked
Past passive participle
vilbatud
been whisked
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vilbanud
I have whisked
oled vilbanud
you have whisked
on vilbanud
he/she/it has whisked
oleme vilbanud
we have whisked
olete vilbanud
you all have whisked
on vilbanud
they have whisked
ei ole vilbanud, pole vilbanud
(have/has) not whisked
on vilbatud
it has been whisked
ei ole vilbatud, pole vilbatud
it has not been whisked
Past tense
vilpasin
I whisked
vilpasid
you whisked
vilpas
he/she/it whisked
vilpasime
we whisked
vilpasite
you all whisked
vilpasid
they whisked
ei vilbanud
did not whisk
vilbati
it was whisked
ei vilbatud
it was not whisked
Pluperfect past tense
olin vilbanud
I had whisked
olid vilbanud
you had whisked
oli vilbanud
he/she/it had whisked
olime vilbanud
we had whisked
olite vilbanud
you all had whisked
oli vilbanud
they had whisked
ei olnud vilbanud, polnud vilbanud
had not whisked
oli vilbatud
it had been whisked
ei olnud vilbatud, polnud vilbatud
it had not been whisked
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vilbanud; oleks vilbanud; vilbanuksin; vilbanuks
I would have whisked
oleksid vilbanud; oleks vilbanud; vilbanuksid; vilbanuks
you would have whisked
oleks vilbanud; vilbanuks
he/she/it would have whisked
oleksime vilbanud; oleks vilbanud; vilbanuksime; vilbanuks
we would have whisked
oleksite vilbanud; oleks vilbanud; vilbanuksite; vilbanuks
you all would have whisked
oleksid vilbanud; oleks vilbanud; vilbanuksid; vilbanuks
they would have whisked
ei oleks vilbanud; poleks vilbanud; ei vilbanuks
would not have whisked
oleks vilbatud
it would have been whisked
ei oleks vilbatud; poleks vilbatud
it would not have been whisked
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vilpavat
he/she/it (allegedly) whisks
ei vilpavat
(allegedly) does not whisk
vilbatavat
(allegedly) it is whisked
ei vilbatavat
(allegedly) it is not whisked
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vilbanud; vilbanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has whisked
ei olevat vilbanud; polevat vilbanud; ei vilbanuvat
(allegedly) has not whisked
olevat vilbatud
(allegedly) it has been whisked
ei olevat vilbatud; polevat vilbatud
(allegedly) it has not been whisked
Jussive mood
vilbaku
so that he/she/it whisk
ärgu vilbaku
so that he/she/it do not whisk
vilbatagu
so that it be whisked
ärgu vilbatagu
so that it not be whisked
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vilbanud
so that he/she/it have whisked
ärgu olgu vilbanud
so that he/she/it do not have whisked
olgu vilbatud
so that it have been whisked
ärgu olgu vilbatud
so that it not have been whisked
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vilbates
while whisking
vilpamas
while whisking
vilpamast
(due to/following/for) whisking
vilpamaks
for the purpose of whisking
vilpamata
without whisk
vilpav
that can be whisked
vilbatav
being whisked

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hilpama
do
nilpama
do
nälpama
do
tilpama
do
vaapama
glaze
vihjama
allude to
vihkama
hate
viipama
beckon
viirama
ease in
viitama
advert
viljuma
fruit
vilkama
do
vilkuma
glimmer
villima
bottle
viltima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vilksama
flit
vinnama
heave up
trallama
do
sipsama
do
raksama
do
sülgama
spit
võppuma
shake
virtsama
do
vappuma
convulse
vallama
bear away

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'whisk':

None found.
Learning languages?