Vilksima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vilksin
I do
vilksid
you do
vilksib
he/she/it does
vilksime
we do
vilksite
you all do
vilksivad
they do
ei vilksi
(do/does) not do
vilksitakse
it is done
ei vilksita
it is not done
Conditional mood
vilksiksin, vilksiks
I would do
vilksiksid, vilksiks
you would do
vilksiks
he/she/it would do
vilksiksime, vilksiks
we would do
vilksiksite, vilksiks
you all would do
vilksiksid, vilksiks
they would do
ei vilksiks
would not do
vilksitaks
it would be done
ei vilksitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vilksi
do
vilksigu
let him/her/it do
vilksigem
let's do
vilksige
do
vilksigu
let them do
-
vilksitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vilksi
do not do
ärgu vilksigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vilksigem, ärme vilksime
let him/her/it not do
ärge vilksige
do not do
ärgu vilksigu
let them not do
-
ärgu vilksitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vilksima
do
Infinitive -da
vilksida
do
Past active participle
vilksinud
done
Past passive participle
vilksitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vilksinud
I have done
oled vilksinud
you have done
on vilksinud
he/she/it has done
oleme vilksinud
we have done
olete vilksinud
you all have done
on vilksinud
they have done
ei ole vilksinud, pole vilksinud
(have/has) not done
on vilksitud
it has been done
ei ole vilksitud, pole vilksitud
it has not been done
Past tense
vilksisin
I did
vilksisid
you did
vilksis
he/she/it did
vilksisime
we did
vilksisite
you all did
vilksisid
they did
ei vilksinud
did not do
vilksiti
it was done
ei vilksitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vilksinud
I had done
olid vilksinud
you had done
oli vilksinud
he/she/it had done
olime vilksinud
we had done
olite vilksinud
you all had done
oli vilksinud
they had done
ei olnud vilksinud, polnud vilksinud
had not done
oli vilksitud
it had been done
ei olnud vilksitud, polnud vilksitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vilksinud; oleks vilksinud; vilksinuksin; vilksinuks
I would have done
oleksid vilksinud; oleks vilksinud; vilksinuksid; vilksinuks
you would have done
oleks vilksinud; vilksinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vilksinud; oleks vilksinud; vilksinuksime; vilksinuks
we would have done
oleksite vilksinud; oleks vilksinud; vilksinuksite; vilksinuks
you all would have done
oleksid vilksinud; oleks vilksinud; vilksinuksid; vilksinuks
they would have done
ei oleks vilksinud; poleks vilksinud; ei vilksinuks
would not have done
oleks vilksitud
it would have been done
ei oleks vilksitud; poleks vilksitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vilksivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vilksivat
(allegedly) does not do
vilksitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vilksitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vilksinud; vilksinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vilksinud; polevat vilksinud; ei vilksinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vilksitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vilksitud; polevat vilksitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vilksigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vilksigu
so that he/she/it do not do
vilksitagu
so that it be done
ärgu vilksitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vilksinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vilksinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vilksitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vilksitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vilksides
while doing
vilksimas
while doing
vilksimast
(due to/following/for) doing
vilksimaks
for the purpose of doing
vilksimata
without do
vilksiv
that can be done
vilksitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kõlksima
do
viipsima
do
viitsima
have no
vilklema
glitter
vilksama
flit
vilksuma
flit

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?