Viipsima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
viipsin
I do
viipsid
you do
viipsib
he/she/it does
viipsime
we do
viipsite
you all do
viipsivad
they do
ei viipsi
(do/does) not do
viipsitakse
it is done
ei viipsita
it is not done
Conditional mood
viipsiksin, viipsiks
I would do
viipsiksid, viipsiks
you would do
viipsiks
he/she/it would do
viipsiksime, viipsiks
we would do
viipsiksite, viipsiks
you all would do
viipsiksid, viipsiks
they would do
ei viipsiks
would not do
viipsitaks
it would be done
ei viipsitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
viipsi
do
viipsigu
let him/her/it do
viipsigem
let's do
viipsige
do
viipsigu
let them do
-
viipsitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viipsi
do not do
ärgu viipsigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem viipsigem, ärme viipsime
let him/her/it not do
ärge viipsige
do not do
ärgu viipsigu
let them not do
-
ärgu viipsitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viipsima
do
Infinitive -da
viipsida
do
Past active participle
viipsinud
done
Past passive participle
viipsitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viipsinud
I have done
oled viipsinud
you have done
on viipsinud
he/she/it has done
oleme viipsinud
we have done
olete viipsinud
you all have done
on viipsinud
they have done
ei ole viipsinud, pole viipsinud
(have/has) not done
on viipsitud
it has been done
ei ole viipsitud, pole viipsitud
it has not been done
Past tense
viipsisin
I did
viipsisid
you did
viipsis
he/she/it did
viipsisime
we did
viipsisite
you all did
viipsisid
they did
ei viipsinud
did not do
viipsiti
it was done
ei viipsitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin viipsinud
I had done
olid viipsinud
you had done
oli viipsinud
he/she/it had done
olime viipsinud
we had done
olite viipsinud
you all had done
oli viipsinud
they had done
ei olnud viipsinud, polnud viipsinud
had not done
oli viipsitud
it had been done
ei olnud viipsitud, polnud viipsitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viipsinud; oleks viipsinud; viipsinuksin; viipsinuks
I would have done
oleksid viipsinud; oleks viipsinud; viipsinuksid; viipsinuks
you would have done
oleks viipsinud; viipsinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime viipsinud; oleks viipsinud; viipsinuksime; viipsinuks
we would have done
oleksite viipsinud; oleks viipsinud; viipsinuksite; viipsinuks
you all would have done
oleksid viipsinud; oleks viipsinud; viipsinuksid; viipsinuks
they would have done
ei oleks viipsinud; poleks viipsinud; ei viipsinuks
would not have done
oleks viipsitud
it would have been done
ei oleks viipsitud; poleks viipsitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viipsivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei viipsivat
(allegedly) does not do
viipsitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei viipsitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viipsinud; viipsinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat viipsinud; polevat viipsinud; ei viipsinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat viipsitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat viipsitud; polevat viipsitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
viipsigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu viipsigu
so that he/she/it do not do
viipsitagu
so that it be done
ärgu viipsitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viipsinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu viipsinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu viipsitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu viipsitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viipsides
while doing
viipsimas
while doing
viipsimast
(due to/following/for) doing
viipsimaks
for the purpose of doing
viipsimata
without do
viipsiv
that can be done
viipsitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

liipsima
do
viiplema
gesticulate
viitsima
have no
vilksima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

viilima
goof off
viitsima
have no
vankuma
falter
vanduma
blaspheme
sugereerima
do
täkkima
score
transkribeerima
transcribe
vältima
avoid
värkima
do
vaktsineerima
vaccinate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?