Vilklema (to glitter) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vilklen
I glitter
vilkled
you glitter
vilkleb
he/she/it glitters
vilkleme
we glitter
vilklete
you all glitter
vilklevad
they glitter
ei vilkle
(do/does) not glitter
vilgeldakse
it is glittered
ei vilgelda
it is not glittered
Conditional mood
vilkleksin, vilkleks
I would glitter
vilkleksid, vilkleks
you would glitter
vilkleks
he/she/it would glitter
vilkleksime, vilkleks
we would glitter
vilkleksite, vilkleks
you all would glitter
vilkleksid, vilkleks
they would glitter
ei vilkleks
would not glitter
vilgeldaks
it would be glittered
ei vilgeldaks
it would not be glittered
Imperative mood
-
vilkle
glitter
vilgelgu
let him/her/it glitter
vilgelgem
let's glitter
vilgelge
glitter
vilgelgu
let them glitter
-
vilgeldagu
be glittered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vilkle
do not glitter
ärgu vilgelgu
let him/her/it not glitter
ärgem vilgelgem, ärme vilkleme
let him/her/it not glitter
ärge vilgelge
do not glitter
ärgu vilgelgu
let them not glitter
-
ärgu vilgeldagu
do not be glittered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vilklema
glitter
Infinitive -da
vilgelda
glitter
Past active participle
vilgelnud
glittered
Past passive participle
vilgeldud
been glittered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vilgelnud
I have glittered
oled vilgelnud
you have glittered
on vilgelnud
he/she/it has glittered
oleme vilgelnud
we have glittered
olete vilgelnud
you all have glittered
on vilgelnud
they have glittered
ei ole vilgelnud, pole vilgelnud
(have/has) not glittered
on vilgeldud
it has been glittered
ei ole vilgeldud, pole vilgeldud
it has not been glittered
Past tense
vilklesin
I glittered
vilklesid
you glittered
vilkles
he/she/it glittered
vilklesime
we glittered
vilklesite
you all glittered
vilklesid
they glittered
ei vilgelnud
did not glitter
vilgeldi
it was glittered
ei vilgeldud
it was not glittered
Pluperfect past tense
olin vilgelnud
I had glittered
olid vilgelnud
you had glittered
oli vilgelnud
he/she/it had glittered
olime vilgelnud
we had glittered
olite vilgelnud
you all had glittered
oli vilgelnud
they had glittered
ei olnud vilgelnud, polnud vilgelnud
had not glittered
oli vilgeldud
it had been glittered
ei olnud vilgeldud, polnud vilgeldud
it had not been glittered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vilgelnud; oleks vilgelnud; vilgelnuksin; vilgelnuks
I would have glittered
oleksid vilgelnud; oleks vilgelnud; vilgelnuksid; vilgelnuks
you would have glittered
oleks vilgelnud; vilgelnuks
he/she/it would have glittered
oleksime vilgelnud; oleks vilgelnud; vilgelnuksime; vilgelnuks
we would have glittered
oleksite vilgelnud; oleks vilgelnud; vilgelnuksite; vilgelnuks
you all would have glittered
oleksid vilgelnud; oleks vilgelnud; vilgelnuksid; vilgelnuks
they would have glittered
ei oleks vilgelnud; poleks vilgelnud; ei vilgelnuks
would not have glittered
oleks vilgeldud
it would have been glittered
ei oleks vilgeldud; poleks vilgeldud
it would not have been glittered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vilklevat
he/she/it (allegedly) glitters
ei vilklevat
(allegedly) does not glitter
vilgeldavat
(allegedly) it is glittered
ei vilgeldavat
(allegedly) it is not glittered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vilgelnud; vilgelnuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has glittered
ei olevat vilgelnud; polevat vilgelnud; ei vilgelnuvat
(allegedly) has not glittered
olevat vilgeldud
(allegedly) it has been glittered
ei olevat vilgeldud; polevat vilgeldud
(allegedly) it has not been glittered
Jussive mood
vilgelgu
so that he/she/it glitter
ärgu vilgelgu
so that he/she/it do not glitter
vilgeldagu
so that it be glittered
ärgu vilgeldagu
so that it not be glittered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vilgelnud
so that he/she/it have glittered
ärgu olgu vilgelnud
so that he/she/it do not have glittered
olgu vilgeldud
so that it have been glittered
ärgu olgu vilgeldud
so that it not have been glittered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vilgeldes
while glittering
vilklemas
while glittering
vilklemast
(due to/following/for) glittering
vilklemaks
for the purpose of glittering
vilklemata
without glitter
vilklev
that can be glittered
vilgeldav
being glittered

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

helklema
do
vehklema
fence
veiklema
spangle
vibalema
do
vibelema
do
vihtlema
do
viiplema
gesticulate
viirlema
do
viivlema
linger
vilisema
bombilate
vilksama
flit
vilksima
do
vilksuma
flit
virelema
do
virvlema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'glitter':

None found.
Learning languages?