Viitsima (to have no) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
viitsin
I have no
viitsid
you have no
viitsib
he/she/it has no
viitsime
we have no
viitsite
you all have no
viitsivad
they have no
ei viitsi
(do/does) not have no
viitsitakse
it is had no
ei viitsita
it is not had no
Conditional mood
viitsiksin, viitsiks
I would have no
viitsiksid, viitsiks
you would have no
viitsiks
he/she/it would have no
viitsiksime, viitsiks
we would have no
viitsiksite, viitsiks
you all would have no
viitsiksid, viitsiks
they would have no
ei viitsiks
would not have no
viitsitaks
it would be had no
ei viitsitaks
it would not be had no
Imperative mood
-
viitsi
have no
viitsigu
let him/her/it have no
viitsigem
let's have no
viitsige
have no
viitsigu
let them have no
-
viitsitagu
be had no
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viitsi
do not have no
ärgu viitsigu
let him/her/it not have no
ärgem viitsigem, ärme viitsime
let him/her/it not have no
ärge viitsige
do not have no
ärgu viitsigu
let them not have no
-
ärgu viitsitagu
do not be had no
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viitsima
have no
Infinitive -da
viitsida
have no
Past active participle
viitsinud
had no
Past passive participle
viitsitud
been had no
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viitsinud
I have had no
oled viitsinud
you have had no
on viitsinud
he/she/it has had no
oleme viitsinud
we have had no
olete viitsinud
you all have had no
on viitsinud
they have had no
ei ole viitsinud, pole viitsinud
(have/has) not had no
on viitsitud
it has been had no
ei ole viitsitud, pole viitsitud
it has not been had no
Past tense
viitsisin
I had no
viitsisid
you had no
viitsis
he/she/it had no
viitsisime
we had no
viitsisite
you all had no
viitsisid
they had no
ei viitsinud
did not have no
viitsiti
it was had no
ei viitsitud
it was not had no
Pluperfect past tense
olin viitsinud
I had had no
olid viitsinud
you had had no
oli viitsinud
he/she/it had had no
olime viitsinud
we had had no
olite viitsinud
you all had had no
oli viitsinud
they had had no
ei olnud viitsinud, polnud viitsinud
had not had no
oli viitsitud
it had been had no
ei olnud viitsitud, polnud viitsitud
it had not been had no
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viitsinud; oleks viitsinud; viitsinuksin; viitsinuks
I would have had no
oleksid viitsinud; oleks viitsinud; viitsinuksid; viitsinuks
you would have had no
oleks viitsinud; viitsinuks
he/she/it would have had no
oleksime viitsinud; oleks viitsinud; viitsinuksime; viitsinuks
we would have had no
oleksite viitsinud; oleks viitsinud; viitsinuksite; viitsinuks
you all would have had no
oleksid viitsinud; oleks viitsinud; viitsinuksid; viitsinuks
they would have had no
ei oleks viitsinud; poleks viitsinud; ei viitsinuks
would not have had no
oleks viitsitud
it would have been had no
ei oleks viitsitud; poleks viitsitud
it would not have been had no
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viitsivat
he/she/it (allegedly) has no
ei viitsivat
(allegedly) does not have no
viitsitavat
(allegedly) it is had no
ei viitsitavat
(allegedly) it is not had no
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viitsinud; viitsinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has had no
ei olevat viitsinud; polevat viitsinud; ei viitsinuvat
(allegedly) has not had no
olevat viitsitud
(allegedly) it has been had no
ei olevat viitsitud; polevat viitsitud
(allegedly) it has not been had no
Jussive mood
viitsigu
so that he/she/it have no
ärgu viitsigu
so that he/she/it do not have no
viitsitagu
so that it be had no
ärgu viitsitagu
so that it not be had no
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viitsinud
so that he/she/it have had no
ärgu olgu viitsinud
so that he/she/it do not have had no
olgu viitsitud
so that it have been had no
ärgu olgu viitsitud
so that it not have been had no
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viitsides
while having no
viitsimas
while having no
viitsimast
(due to/following/for) having no
viitsimaks
for the purpose of having no
viitsimata
without have no
viitsiv
that can be had no
viitsitav
being had no

Examples of viitsima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ja kui oled mu nägemisulatusest väljas, kirjutad mulle Twitterisse täpselt mida sa teed, mis sest, et ma ei tea mis asi Twitter on ja ei viitsi uurida ka.And when you're out of my sight, you must constantly Twitter me exactly what you are up to, even though I don't know what Twitter is and have no desire to find out.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

loitsima
cast a spell
peitsima
ebonize
pritsima
shower
riitsima
do
valtsima
groove
vantsima
footslog
viipsima
do
vilksima
do
vuntsima
do
võltsima
cook

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'have no':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In