Pritsima (to shower) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pritsin
I shower
pritsid
you shower
pritsib
he/she/it showers
pritsime
we shower
pritsite
you all shower
pritsivad
they shower
ei pritsi
(do/does) not shower
pritsitakse
it is showered
ei pritsita
it is not showered
Conditional mood
pritsiksin, pritsiks
I would shower
pritsiksid, pritsiks
you would shower
pritsiks
he/she/it would shower
pritsiksime, pritsiks
we would shower
pritsiksite, pritsiks
you all would shower
pritsiksid, pritsiks
they would shower
ei pritsiks
would not shower
pritsitaks
it would be showered
ei pritsitaks
it would not be showered
Imperative mood
-
pritsi
shower
pritsigu
let him/her/it shower
pritsigem
let's shower
pritsige
shower
pritsigu
let them shower
-
pritsitagu
be showered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pritsi
do not shower
ärgu pritsigu
let him/her/it not shower
ärgem pritsigem, ärme pritsime
let him/her/it not shower
ärge pritsige
do not shower
ärgu pritsigu
let them not shower
-
ärgu pritsitagu
do not be showered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pritsima
shower
Infinitive -da
pritsida
shower
Past active participle
pritsinud
showered
Past passive participle
pritsitud
been showered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pritsinud
I have showered
oled pritsinud
you have showered
on pritsinud
he/she/it has showered
oleme pritsinud
we have showered
olete pritsinud
you all have showered
on pritsinud
they have showered
ei ole pritsinud, pole pritsinud
(have/has) not showered
on pritsitud
it has been showered
ei ole pritsitud, pole pritsitud
it has not been showered
Past tense
pritsisin
I showered
pritsisid
you showered
pritsis
he/she/it showered
pritsisime
we showered
pritsisite
you all showered
pritsisid
they showered
ei pritsinud
did not shower
pritsiti
it was showered
ei pritsitud
it was not showered
Pluperfect past tense
olin pritsinud
I had showered
olid pritsinud
you had showered
oli pritsinud
he/she/it had showered
olime pritsinud
we had showered
olite pritsinud
you all had showered
oli pritsinud
they had showered
ei olnud pritsinud, polnud pritsinud
had not showered
oli pritsitud
it had been showered
ei olnud pritsitud, polnud pritsitud
it had not been showered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pritsinud; oleks pritsinud; pritsinuksin; pritsinuks
I would have showered
oleksid pritsinud; oleks pritsinud; pritsinuksid; pritsinuks
you would have showered
oleks pritsinud; pritsinuks
he/she/it would have showered
oleksime pritsinud; oleks pritsinud; pritsinuksime; pritsinuks
we would have showered
oleksite pritsinud; oleks pritsinud; pritsinuksite; pritsinuks
you all would have showered
oleksid pritsinud; oleks pritsinud; pritsinuksid; pritsinuks
they would have showered
ei oleks pritsinud; poleks pritsinud; ei pritsinuks
would not have showered
oleks pritsitud
it would have been showered
ei oleks pritsitud; poleks pritsitud
it would not have been showered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pritsivat
he/she/it (allegedly) showers
ei pritsivat
(allegedly) does not shower
pritsitavat
(allegedly) it is showered
ei pritsitavat
(allegedly) it is not showered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pritsinud; pritsinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has showered
ei olevat pritsinud; polevat pritsinud; ei pritsinuvat
(allegedly) has not showered
olevat pritsitud
(allegedly) it has been showered
ei olevat pritsitud; polevat pritsitud
(allegedly) it has not been showered
Jussive mood
pritsigu
so that he/she/it shower
ärgu pritsigu
so that he/she/it do not shower
pritsitagu
so that it be showered
ärgu pritsitagu
so that it not be showered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pritsinud
so that he/she/it have showered
ärgu olgu pritsinud
so that he/she/it do not have showered
olgu pritsitud
so that it have been showered
ärgu olgu pritsitud
so that it not have been showered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pritsides
while showering
pritsimas
while showering
pritsimast
(due to/following/for) showering
pritsimaks
for the purpose of showering
pritsimata
without shower
pritsiv
that can be showered
pritsitav
being showered

Examples of pritsima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Seista alasti duši all. karjuda täiest kõrist, kihisevat pritsida?Standing naked in the showers, screaming at the top of your lungs, foam flying?

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

loitsima
cast a spell
partsima
do
peitsima
ebonize
plätsima
do
prassima
binge
pressima
stamp on
printima
print
riitsima
do
viitsima
have no

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

printima
print
pronksima
bronze
piloteerima
pilot
pleissima
do
plärtsuma
you blasted well should
platseerima
place
profiilima
do
propageerima
advocate
prognoosima
predict
privilegeerima
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'shower':

None found.
Learning languages?