Viiplema (to gesticulate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
viiplen
I gesticulate
viipled
you gesticulate
viipleb
he/she/it gesticulates
viipleme
we gesticulate
viiplete
you all gesticulate
viiplevad
they gesticulate
ei viiple
(do/does) not gesticulate
viibeldakse
it is gesticulated
ei viibelda
it is not gesticulated
Conditional mood
viipleksin, viipleks
I would gesticulate
viipleksid, viipleks
you would gesticulate
viipleks
he/she/it would gesticulate
viipleksime, viipleks
we would gesticulate
viipleksite, viipleks
you all would gesticulate
viipleksid, viipleks
they would gesticulate
ei viipleks
would not gesticulate
viibeldaks
it would be gesticulated
ei viibeldaks
it would not be gesticulated
Imperative mood
-
viiple
gesticulate
viibelgu
let him/her/it gesticulate
viibelgem
let's gesticulate
viibelge
gesticulate
viibelgu
let them gesticulate
-
viibeldagu
be gesticulated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viiple
do not gesticulate
ärgu viibelgu
let him/her/it not gesticulate
ärgem viibelgem, ärme viipleme
let him/her/it not gesticulate
ärge viibelge
do not gesticulate
ärgu viibelgu
let them not gesticulate
-
ärgu viibeldagu
do not be gesticulated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viiplema
gesticulate
Infinitive -da
viibelda
gesticulate
Past active participle
viibelnud
gesticulated
Past passive participle
viibeldud
been gesticulated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viibelnud
I have gesticulated
oled viibelnud
you have gesticulated
on viibelnud
he/she/it has gesticulated
oleme viibelnud
we have gesticulated
olete viibelnud
you all have gesticulated
on viibelnud
they have gesticulated
ei ole viibelnud, pole viibelnud
(have/has) not gesticulated
on viibeldud
it has been gesticulated
ei ole viibeldud, pole viibeldud
it has not been gesticulated
Past tense
viiplesin
I gesticulated
viiplesid
you gesticulated
viiples
he/she/it gesticulated
viiplesime
we gesticulated
viiplesite
you all gesticulated
viiplesid
they gesticulated
ei viibelnud
did not gesticulate
viibeldi
it was gesticulated
ei viibeldud
it was not gesticulated
Pluperfect past tense
olin viibelnud
I had gesticulated
olid viibelnud
you had gesticulated
oli viibelnud
he/she/it had gesticulated
olime viibelnud
we had gesticulated
olite viibelnud
you all had gesticulated
oli viibelnud
they had gesticulated
ei olnud viibelnud, polnud viibelnud
had not gesticulated
oli viibeldud
it had been gesticulated
ei olnud viibeldud, polnud viibeldud
it had not been gesticulated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viibelnud; oleks viibelnud; viibelnuksin; viibelnuks
I would have gesticulated
oleksid viibelnud; oleks viibelnud; viibelnuksid; viibelnuks
you would have gesticulated
oleks viibelnud; viibelnuks
he/she/it would have gesticulated
oleksime viibelnud; oleks viibelnud; viibelnuksime; viibelnuks
we would have gesticulated
oleksite viibelnud; oleks viibelnud; viibelnuksite; viibelnuks
you all would have gesticulated
oleksid viibelnud; oleks viibelnud; viibelnuksid; viibelnuks
they would have gesticulated
ei oleks viibelnud; poleks viibelnud; ei viibelnuks
would not have gesticulated
oleks viibeldud
it would have been gesticulated
ei oleks viibeldud; poleks viibeldud
it would not have been gesticulated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viiplevat
he/she/it (allegedly) gesticulates
ei viiplevat
(allegedly) does not gesticulate
viibeldavat
(allegedly) it is gesticulated
ei viibeldavat
(allegedly) it is not gesticulated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viibelnud; viibelnuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has gesticulated
ei olevat viibelnud; polevat viibelnud; ei viibelnuvat
(allegedly) has not gesticulated
olevat viibeldud
(allegedly) it has been gesticulated
ei olevat viibeldud; polevat viibeldud
(allegedly) it has not been gesticulated
Jussive mood
viibelgu
so that he/she/it gesticulate
ärgu viibelgu
so that he/she/it do not gesticulate
viibeldagu
so that it be gesticulated
ärgu viibeldagu
so that it not be gesticulated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viibelnud
so that he/she/it have gesticulated
ärgu olgu viibelnud
so that he/she/it do not have gesticulated
olgu viibeldud
so that it have been gesticulated
ärgu olgu viibeldud
so that it not have been gesticulated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viibeldes
while gesticulating
viiplemas
while gesticulating
viiplemast
(due to/following/for) gesticulating
viiplemaks
for the purpose of gesticulating
viiplemata
without gesticulate
viiplev
that can be gesticulated
viibeldav
being gesticulated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

vibalema
do
vibelema
do
vihtlema
do
viipsima
do
viirlema
do
viivlema
linger
vilklema
glitter
virelema
do
virvlema
do
visklema
thrash around

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'gesticulate':

None found.
Learning languages?