Viiksutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
viiksutan
I do
viiksutad
you do
viiksutab
he/she/it does
viiksutame
we do
viiksutate
you all do
viiksutavad
they do
ei viiksuta
(do/does) not do
viiksutatakse
it is done
ei viiksutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
viiksutaksin, viiksutaks
I would do
viiksutaksid, viiksutaks
you would do
viiksutaks
he/she/it would do
viiksutaksime, viiksutaks
we would do
viiksutaksite, viiksutaks
you all would do
viiksutaksid, viiksutaks
they would do
ei viiksutaks
would not do
viiksutataks
it would be done
ei viiksutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
viiksuta
do
viiksutagu
let him/her/it do
viiksutagem
let's do
viiksutage
do
viiksutagu
let them do
-
viiksutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viiksuta
do not do
ärgu viiksutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem viiksutagem, ärme viiksutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge viiksutage
do not do
ärgu viiksutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu viiksutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viiksutama
do
Infinitive -da
viiksutada
do
Past active participle
viiksutanud
done
Past passive participle
viiksutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viiksutanud
I have done
oled viiksutanud
you have done
on viiksutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme viiksutanud
we have done
olete viiksutanud
you all have done
on viiksutanud
they have done
ei ole viiksutanud, pole viiksutanud
(have/has) not done
on viiksutatud
it has been done
ei ole viiksutatud, pole viiksutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
viiksutasin
I did
viiksutasid
you did
viiksutas
he/she/it did
viiksutasime
we did
viiksutasite
you all did
viiksutasid
they did
ei viiksutanud
did not do
viiksutati
it was done
ei viiksutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin viiksutanud
I had done
olid viiksutanud
you had done
oli viiksutanud
he/she/it had done
olime viiksutanud
we had done
olite viiksutanud
you all had done
oli viiksutanud
they had done
ei olnud viiksutanud, polnud viiksutanud
had not done
oli viiksutatud
it had been done
ei olnud viiksutatud, polnud viiksutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viiksutanud; oleks viiksutanud; viiksutanuksin; viiksutanuks
I would have done
oleksid viiksutanud; oleks viiksutanud; viiksutanuksid; viiksutanuks
you would have done
oleks viiksutanud; viiksutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime viiksutanud; oleks viiksutanud; viiksutanuksime; viiksutanuks
we would have done
oleksite viiksutanud; oleks viiksutanud; viiksutanuksite; viiksutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid viiksutanud; oleks viiksutanud; viiksutanuksid; viiksutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks viiksutanud; poleks viiksutanud; ei viiksutanuks
would not have done
oleks viiksutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks viiksutatud; poleks viiksutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viiksutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei viiksutavat
(allegedly) does not do
viiksutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei viiksutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viiksutanud; viiksutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat viiksutanud; polevat viiksutanud; ei viiksutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat viiksutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat viiksutatud; polevat viiksutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
viiksutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu viiksutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
viiksutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu viiksutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viiksutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu viiksutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu viiksutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu viiksutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viiksutades
while doing
viiksutamas
while doing
viiksutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
viiksutamaks
for the purpose of doing
viiksutamata
without do
viiksutav
that can be done
viiksutatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kiiksutama
do
piiksutama
do
viiksatama
do
vilksutama
do
vintsutama
do
virtsutama
do
volksutama
bat those
vulksutama
do
vääksutama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?