Viiksatama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
viiksatan
I do
viiksatad
you do
viiksatab
he/she/it does
viiksatame
we do
viiksatate
you all do
viiksatavad
they do
ei viiksata
(do/does) not do
viiksatatakse
it is done
ei viiksatata
it is not done
Conditional mood
viiksataksin, viiksataks
I would do
viiksataksid, viiksataks
you would do
viiksataks
he/she/it would do
viiksataksime, viiksataks
we would do
viiksataksite, viiksataks
you all would do
viiksataksid, viiksataks
they would do
ei viiksataks
would not do
viiksatataks
it would be done
ei viiksatataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
viiksata
do
viiksatagu
let him/her/it do
viiksatagem
let's do
viiksatage
do
viiksatagu
let them do
-
viiksatatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viiksata
do not do
ärgu viiksatagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem viiksatagem, ärme viiksatame
let him/her/it not do
ärge viiksatage
do not do
ärgu viiksatagu
let them not do
-
ärgu viiksatatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viiksatama
do
Infinitive -da
viiksatada
do
Past active participle
viiksatanud
done
Past passive participle
viiksatatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viiksatanud
I have done
oled viiksatanud
you have done
on viiksatanud
he/she/it has done
oleme viiksatanud
we have done
olete viiksatanud
you all have done
on viiksatanud
they have done
ei ole viiksatanud, pole viiksatanud
(have/has) not done
on viiksatatud
it has been done
ei ole viiksatatud, pole viiksatatud
it has not been done
Past tense
viiksatasin
I did
viiksatasid
you did
viiksatas
he/she/it did
viiksatasime
we did
viiksatasite
you all did
viiksatasid
they did
ei viiksatanud
did not do
viiksatati
it was done
ei viiksatatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin viiksatanud
I had done
olid viiksatanud
you had done
oli viiksatanud
he/she/it had done
olime viiksatanud
we had done
olite viiksatanud
you all had done
oli viiksatanud
they had done
ei olnud viiksatanud, polnud viiksatanud
had not done
oli viiksatatud
it had been done
ei olnud viiksatatud, polnud viiksatatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viiksatanud; oleks viiksatanud; viiksatanuksin; viiksatanuks
I would have done
oleksid viiksatanud; oleks viiksatanud; viiksatanuksid; viiksatanuks
you would have done
oleks viiksatanud; viiksatanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime viiksatanud; oleks viiksatanud; viiksatanuksime; viiksatanuks
we would have done
oleksite viiksatanud; oleks viiksatanud; viiksatanuksite; viiksatanuks
you all would have done
oleksid viiksatanud; oleks viiksatanud; viiksatanuksid; viiksatanuks
they would have done
ei oleks viiksatanud; poleks viiksatanud; ei viiksatanuks
would not have done
oleks viiksatatud
it would have been done
ei oleks viiksatatud; poleks viiksatatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viiksatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei viiksatavat
(allegedly) does not do
viiksatatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei viiksatatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viiksatanud; viiksatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat viiksatanud; polevat viiksatanud; ei viiksatanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat viiksatatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat viiksatatud; polevat viiksatatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
viiksatagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu viiksatagu
so that he/she/it do not do
viiksatatagu
so that it be done
ärgu viiksatatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viiksatanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu viiksatanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu viiksatatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu viiksatatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viiksatades
while doing
viiksatamas
while doing
viiksatamast
(due to/following/for) doing
viiksatamaks
for the purpose of doing
viiksatamata
without do
viiksatav
that can be done
viiksatatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kiiksatama
do
niiksatama
do
piiksatama
squeak
viiksutama
do
vilksatama
flit
viuksatama
do
volksatama
do
vulksatama
do
välksatama
do
vääksatama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?