Kiiksutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kiiksutan
I do
kiiksutad
you do
kiiksutab
he/she/it does
kiiksutame
we do
kiiksutate
you all do
kiiksutavad
they do
ei kiiksuta
(do/does) not do
kiiksutatakse
it is done
ei kiiksutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
kiiksutaksin, kiiksutaks
I would do
kiiksutaksid, kiiksutaks
you would do
kiiksutaks
he/she/it would do
kiiksutaksime, kiiksutaks
we would do
kiiksutaksite, kiiksutaks
you all would do
kiiksutaksid, kiiksutaks
they would do
ei kiiksutaks
would not do
kiiksutataks
it would be done
ei kiiksutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kiiksuta
do
kiiksutagu
let him/her/it do
kiiksutagem
let's do
kiiksutage
do
kiiksutagu
let them do
-
kiiksutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kiiksuta
do not do
ärgu kiiksutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kiiksutagem, ärme kiiksutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge kiiksutage
do not do
ärgu kiiksutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu kiiksutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kiiksutama
do
Infinitive -da
kiiksutada
do
Past active participle
kiiksutanud
done
Past passive participle
kiiksutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kiiksutanud
I have done
oled kiiksutanud
you have done
on kiiksutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme kiiksutanud
we have done
olete kiiksutanud
you all have done
on kiiksutanud
they have done
ei ole kiiksutanud, pole kiiksutanud
(have/has) not done
on kiiksutatud
it has been done
ei ole kiiksutatud, pole kiiksutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
kiiksutasin
I did
kiiksutasid
you did
kiiksutas
he/she/it did
kiiksutasime
we did
kiiksutasite
you all did
kiiksutasid
they did
ei kiiksutanud
did not do
kiiksutati
it was done
ei kiiksutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kiiksutanud
I had done
olid kiiksutanud
you had done
oli kiiksutanud
he/she/it had done
olime kiiksutanud
we had done
olite kiiksutanud
you all had done
oli kiiksutanud
they had done
ei olnud kiiksutanud, polnud kiiksutanud
had not done
oli kiiksutatud
it had been done
ei olnud kiiksutatud, polnud kiiksutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kiiksutanud; oleks kiiksutanud; kiiksutanuksin; kiiksutanuks
I would have done
oleksid kiiksutanud; oleks kiiksutanud; kiiksutanuksid; kiiksutanuks
you would have done
oleks kiiksutanud; kiiksutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kiiksutanud; oleks kiiksutanud; kiiksutanuksime; kiiksutanuks
we would have done
oleksite kiiksutanud; oleks kiiksutanud; kiiksutanuksite; kiiksutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid kiiksutanud; oleks kiiksutanud; kiiksutanuksid; kiiksutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks kiiksutanud; poleks kiiksutanud; ei kiiksutanuks
would not have done
oleks kiiksutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks kiiksutatud; poleks kiiksutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kiiksutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kiiksutavat
(allegedly) does not do
kiiksutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kiiksutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kiiksutanud; kiiksutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kiiksutanud; polevat kiiksutanud; ei kiiksutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kiiksutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kiiksutatud; polevat kiiksutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kiiksutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kiiksutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
kiiksutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu kiiksutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kiiksutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kiiksutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kiiksutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kiiksutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kiiksutades
while doing
kiiksutamas
while doing
kiiksutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
kiiksutamaks
for the purpose of doing
kiiksutamata
without do
kiiksutav
that can be done
kiiksutatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?