Vulksutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vulksutan
I do
vulksutad
you do
vulksutab
he/she/it does
vulksutame
we do
vulksutate
you all do
vulksutavad
they do
ei vulksuta
(do/does) not do
vulksutatakse
it is done
ei vulksutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vulksutaksin, vulksutaks
I would do
vulksutaksid, vulksutaks
you would do
vulksutaks
he/she/it would do
vulksutaksime, vulksutaks
we would do
vulksutaksite, vulksutaks
you all would do
vulksutaksid, vulksutaks
they would do
ei vulksutaks
would not do
vulksutataks
it would be done
ei vulksutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vulksuta
do
vulksutagu
let him/her/it do
vulksutagem
let's do
vulksutage
do
vulksutagu
let them do
-
vulksutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vulksuta
do not do
ärgu vulksutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vulksutagem, ärme vulksutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vulksutage
do not do
ärgu vulksutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vulksutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vulksutama
do
Infinitive -da
vulksutada
do
Past active participle
vulksutanud
done
Past passive participle
vulksutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vulksutanud
I have done
oled vulksutanud
you have done
on vulksutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vulksutanud
we have done
olete vulksutanud
you all have done
on vulksutanud
they have done
ei ole vulksutanud, pole vulksutanud
(have/has) not done
on vulksutatud
it has been done
ei ole vulksutatud, pole vulksutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vulksutasin
I did
vulksutasid
you did
vulksutas
he/she/it did
vulksutasime
we did
vulksutasite
you all did
vulksutasid
they did
ei vulksutanud
did not do
vulksutati
it was done
ei vulksutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vulksutanud
I had done
olid vulksutanud
you had done
oli vulksutanud
he/she/it had done
olime vulksutanud
we had done
olite vulksutanud
you all had done
oli vulksutanud
they had done
ei olnud vulksutanud, polnud vulksutanud
had not done
oli vulksutatud
it had been done
ei olnud vulksutatud, polnud vulksutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vulksutanud; oleks vulksutanud; vulksutanuksin; vulksutanuks
I would have done
oleksid vulksutanud; oleks vulksutanud; vulksutanuksid; vulksutanuks
you would have done
oleks vulksutanud; vulksutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vulksutanud; oleks vulksutanud; vulksutanuksime; vulksutanuks
we would have done
oleksite vulksutanud; oleks vulksutanud; vulksutanuksite; vulksutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vulksutanud; oleks vulksutanud; vulksutanuksid; vulksutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vulksutanud; poleks vulksutanud; ei vulksutanuks
would not have done
oleks vulksutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vulksutatud; poleks vulksutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vulksutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vulksutavat
(allegedly) does not do
vulksutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vulksutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vulksutanud; vulksutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vulksutanud; polevat vulksutanud; ei vulksutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vulksutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vulksutatud; polevat vulksutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vulksutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vulksutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vulksutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vulksutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vulksutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vulksutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vulksutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vulksutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vulksutades
while doing
vulksutamas
while doing
vulksutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vulksutamaks
for the purpose of doing
vulksutamata
without do
vulksutav
that can be done
vulksutatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kilksutama
do
kolksutama
do
kõlksutama
do
mulksutama
do
solksutama
do
viiksutama
do
vilksutama
do
volksutama
bat those
vulksatama
do
vääksutama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?