Niiksatama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
niiksatan
I do
niiksatad
you do
niiksatab
he/she/it does
niiksatame
we do
niiksatate
you all do
niiksatavad
they do
ei niiksata
(do/does) not do
niiksatatakse
it is done
ei niiksatata
it is not done
Conditional mood
niiksataksin, niiksataks
I would do
niiksataksid, niiksataks
you would do
niiksataks
he/she/it would do
niiksataksime, niiksataks
we would do
niiksataksite, niiksataks
you all would do
niiksataksid, niiksataks
they would do
ei niiksataks
would not do
niiksatataks
it would be done
ei niiksatataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
niiksata
do
niiksatagu
let him/her/it do
niiksatagem
let's do
niiksatage
do
niiksatagu
let them do
-
niiksatatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära niiksata
do not do
ärgu niiksatagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem niiksatagem, ärme niiksatame
let him/her/it not do
ärge niiksatage
do not do
ärgu niiksatagu
let them not do
-
ärgu niiksatatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
niiksatama
do
Infinitive -da
niiksatada
do
Past active participle
niiksatanud
done
Past passive participle
niiksatatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen niiksatanud
I have done
oled niiksatanud
you have done
on niiksatanud
he/she/it has done
oleme niiksatanud
we have done
olete niiksatanud
you all have done
on niiksatanud
they have done
ei ole niiksatanud, pole niiksatanud
(have/has) not done
on niiksatatud
it has been done
ei ole niiksatatud, pole niiksatatud
it has not been done
Past tense
niiksatasin
I did
niiksatasid
you did
niiksatas
he/she/it did
niiksatasime
we did
niiksatasite
you all did
niiksatasid
they did
ei niiksatanud
did not do
niiksatati
it was done
ei niiksatatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin niiksatanud
I had done
olid niiksatanud
you had done
oli niiksatanud
he/she/it had done
olime niiksatanud
we had done
olite niiksatanud
you all had done
oli niiksatanud
they had done
ei olnud niiksatanud, polnud niiksatanud
had not done
oli niiksatatud
it had been done
ei olnud niiksatatud, polnud niiksatatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin niiksatanud; oleks niiksatanud; niiksatanuksin; niiksatanuks
I would have done
oleksid niiksatanud; oleks niiksatanud; niiksatanuksid; niiksatanuks
you would have done
oleks niiksatanud; niiksatanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime niiksatanud; oleks niiksatanud; niiksatanuksime; niiksatanuks
we would have done
oleksite niiksatanud; oleks niiksatanud; niiksatanuksite; niiksatanuks
you all would have done
oleksid niiksatanud; oleks niiksatanud; niiksatanuksid; niiksatanuks
they would have done
ei oleks niiksatanud; poleks niiksatanud; ei niiksatanuks
would not have done
oleks niiksatatud
it would have been done
ei oleks niiksatatud; poleks niiksatatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
niiksatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei niiksatavat
(allegedly) does not do
niiksatatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei niiksatatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat niiksatanud; niiksatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat niiksatanud; polevat niiksatanud; ei niiksatanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat niiksatatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat niiksatatud; polevat niiksatatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
niiksatagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu niiksatagu
so that he/she/it do not do
niiksatatagu
so that it be done
ärgu niiksatatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu niiksatanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu niiksatanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu niiksatatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu niiksatatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
niiksatades
while doing
niiksatamas
while doing
niiksatamast
(due to/following/for) doing
niiksatamaks
for the purpose of doing
niiksatamata
without do
niiksatav
that can be done
niiksatatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kiiksatama
do
niitsatama
whine
niuksatama
do
nuuksatama
do
näuksatama
do
piiksatama
squeak
viiksatama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?