Vidistama (to twitter) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vidistan
I twitter
vidistad
you twitter
vidistab
he/she/it Twitters
vidistame
we twitter
vidistate
you all twitter
vidistavad
they twitter
ei vidista
(do/does) not twitter
vidistatakse
it is Twittered
ei vidistata
it is not Twittered
Conditional mood
vidistaksin, vidistaks
I would twitter
vidistaksid, vidistaks
you would twitter
vidistaks
he/she/it would twitter
vidistaksime, vidistaks
we would twitter
vidistaksite, vidistaks
you all would twitter
vidistaksid, vidistaks
they would twitter
ei vidistaks
would not twitter
vidistataks
it would be Twittered
ei vidistataks
it would not be Twittered
Imperative mood
-
vidista
twitter
vidistagu
let him/her/it twitter
vidistagem
let's twitter
vidistage
twitter
vidistagu
let them twitter
-
vidistatagu
be Twittered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vidista
do not twitter
ärgu vidistagu
let him/her/it not twitter
ärgem vidistagem, ärme vidistame
let him/her/it not twitter
ärge vidistage
do not twitter
ärgu vidistagu
let them not twitter
-
ärgu vidistatagu
do not be Twittered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vidistama
twitter
Infinitive -da
vidistada
twitter
Past active participle
vidistanud
Twittered
Past passive participle
vidistatud
been Twittered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vidistanud
I have Twittered
oled vidistanud
you have Twittered
on vidistanud
he/she/it has Twittered
oleme vidistanud
we have Twittered
olete vidistanud
you all have Twittered
on vidistanud
they have Twittered
ei ole vidistanud, pole vidistanud
(have/has) not Twittered
on vidistatud
it has been Twittered
ei ole vidistatud, pole vidistatud
it has not been Twittered
Past tense
vidistasin
I Twittered
vidistasid
you Twittered
vidistas
he/she/it Twittered
vidistasime
we Twittered
vidistasite
you all Twittered
vidistasid
they Twittered
ei vidistanud
did not twitter
vidistati
it was Twittered
ei vidistatud
it was not Twittered
Pluperfect past tense
olin vidistanud
I had Twittered
olid vidistanud
you had Twittered
oli vidistanud
he/she/it had Twittered
olime vidistanud
we had Twittered
olite vidistanud
you all had Twittered
oli vidistanud
they had Twittered
ei olnud vidistanud, polnud vidistanud
had not Twittered
oli vidistatud
it had been Twittered
ei olnud vidistatud, polnud vidistatud
it had not been Twittered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vidistanud; oleks vidistanud; vidistanuksin; vidistanuks
I would have Twittered
oleksid vidistanud; oleks vidistanud; vidistanuksid; vidistanuks
you would have Twittered
oleks vidistanud; vidistanuks
he/she/it would have Twittered
oleksime vidistanud; oleks vidistanud; vidistanuksime; vidistanuks
we would have Twittered
oleksite vidistanud; oleks vidistanud; vidistanuksite; vidistanuks
you all would have Twittered
oleksid vidistanud; oleks vidistanud; vidistanuksid; vidistanuks
they would have Twittered
ei oleks vidistanud; poleks vidistanud; ei vidistanuks
would not have Twittered
oleks vidistatud
it would have been Twittered
ei oleks vidistatud; poleks vidistatud
it would not have been Twittered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vidistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) Twitters
ei vidistavat
(allegedly) does not twitter
vidistatavat
(allegedly) it is Twittered
ei vidistatavat
(allegedly) it is not Twittered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vidistanud; vidistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has Twittered
ei olevat vidistanud; polevat vidistanud; ei vidistanuvat
(allegedly) has not Twittered
olevat vidistatud
(allegedly) it has been Twittered
ei olevat vidistatud; polevat vidistatud
(allegedly) it has not been Twittered
Jussive mood
vidistagu
so that he/she/it twitter
ärgu vidistagu
so that he/she/it do not twitter
vidistatagu
so that it be Twittered
ärgu vidistatagu
so that it not be Twittered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vidistanud
so that he/she/it have Twittered
ärgu olgu vidistanud
so that he/she/it do not have Twittered
olgu vidistatud
so that it have been Twittered
ärgu olgu vidistatud
so that it not have been Twittered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vidistades
while Twittering
vidistamas
while Twittering
vidistamast
(due to/following/for) Twittering
vidistamaks
for the purpose of Twittering
vidistamata
without twitter
vidistav
that can be Twittered
vidistatav
being Twittered

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Random

vidisema
do
vidutama
do
venestama
russify
veretama
sanguine
varistama
do
vanutama
preshrink
vilistama
whistle
viinastuma
do
vesistama
snivel
viigistama
equalise

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'twitter':

None found.
Learning languages?