Vibutama (to lash) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vibutan
I lash
vibutad
you lash
vibutab
he/she/it lashes
vibutame
we lash
vibutate
you all lash
vibutavad
they lash
ei vibuta
(do/does) not lash
vibutatakse
it is lashed
ei vibutata
it is not lashed
Conditional mood
vibutaksin, vibutaks
I would lash
vibutaksid, vibutaks
you would lash
vibutaks
he/she/it would lash
vibutaksime, vibutaks
we would lash
vibutaksite, vibutaks
you all would lash
vibutaksid, vibutaks
they would lash
ei vibutaks
would not lash
vibutataks
it would be lashed
ei vibutataks
it would not be lashed
Imperative mood
-
vibuta
lash
vibutagu
let him/her/it lash
vibutagem
let's lash
vibutage
lash
vibutagu
let them lash
-
vibutatagu
be lashed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vibuta
do not lash
ärgu vibutagu
let him/her/it not lash
ärgem vibutagem, ärme vibutame
let him/her/it not lash
ärge vibutage
do not lash
ärgu vibutagu
let them not lash
-
ärgu vibutatagu
do not be lashed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vibutama
lash
Infinitive -da
vibutada
lash
Past active participle
vibutanud
lashed
Past passive participle
vibutatud
been lashed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vibutanud
I have lashed
oled vibutanud
you have lashed
on vibutanud
he/she/it has lashed
oleme vibutanud
we have lashed
olete vibutanud
you all have lashed
on vibutanud
they have lashed
ei ole vibutanud, pole vibutanud
(have/has) not lashed
on vibutatud
it has been lashed
ei ole vibutatud, pole vibutatud
it has not been lashed
Past tense
vibutasin
I lashed
vibutasid
you lashed
vibutas
he/she/it lashed
vibutasime
we lashed
vibutasite
you all lashed
vibutasid
they lashed
ei vibutanud
did not lash
vibutati
it was lashed
ei vibutatud
it was not lashed
Pluperfect past tense
olin vibutanud
I had lashed
olid vibutanud
you had lashed
oli vibutanud
he/she/it had lashed
olime vibutanud
we had lashed
olite vibutanud
you all had lashed
oli vibutanud
they had lashed
ei olnud vibutanud, polnud vibutanud
had not lashed
oli vibutatud
it had been lashed
ei olnud vibutatud, polnud vibutatud
it had not been lashed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vibutanud; oleks vibutanud; vibutanuksin; vibutanuks
I would have lashed
oleksid vibutanud; oleks vibutanud; vibutanuksid; vibutanuks
you would have lashed
oleks vibutanud; vibutanuks
he/she/it would have lashed
oleksime vibutanud; oleks vibutanud; vibutanuksime; vibutanuks
we would have lashed
oleksite vibutanud; oleks vibutanud; vibutanuksite; vibutanuks
you all would have lashed
oleksid vibutanud; oleks vibutanud; vibutanuksid; vibutanuks
they would have lashed
ei oleks vibutanud; poleks vibutanud; ei vibutanuks
would not have lashed
oleks vibutatud
it would have been lashed
ei oleks vibutatud; poleks vibutatud
it would not have been lashed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vibutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) lashes
ei vibutavat
(allegedly) does not lash
vibutatavat
(allegedly) it is lashed
ei vibutatavat
(allegedly) it is not lashed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vibutanud; vibutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has lashed
ei olevat vibutanud; polevat vibutanud; ei vibutanuvat
(allegedly) has not lashed
olevat vibutatud
(allegedly) it has been lashed
ei olevat vibutatud; polevat vibutatud
(allegedly) it has not been lashed
Jussive mood
vibutagu
so that he/she/it lash
ärgu vibutagu
so that he/she/it do not lash
vibutatagu
so that it be lashed
ärgu vibutatagu
so that it not be lashed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vibutanud
so that he/she/it have lashed
ärgu olgu vibutanud
so that he/she/it do not have lashed
olgu vibutatud
so that it have been lashed
ärgu olgu vibutatud
so that it not have been lashed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vibutades
while lashing
vibutamas
while lashing
vibutamast
(due to/following/for) lashing
vibutamaks
for the purpose of lashing
vibutamata
without lash
vibutav
that can be lashed
vibutatav
being lashed

Examples of vibutama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Tegelikult on neile istmetele jaotatud kaks tosinat üleloomulikku nägu, kõik, kel on põhjust piitsa vibutada, kuna nende elud ohverdati selleks, et luua su Väljendi Kolmnurka.In fact, these seats are scattered with two dozen supernatural faces, all of who have reason to lash out since their lives were sacrificed in order to make your expression triangle.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'lash':

None found.
Learning languages?