Vanutama (to preshrink) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vanutan
I preshrink
vanutad
you preshrink
vanutab
he/she/it preshrinks
vanutame
we preshrink
vanutate
you all preshrink
vanutavad
they preshrink
ei vanuta
(do/does) not preshrink
vanutatakse
it is preshrunk
ei vanutata
it is not preshrunk
Conditional mood
vanutaksin, vanutaks
I would preshrink
vanutaksid, vanutaks
you would preshrink
vanutaks
he/she/it would preshrink
vanutaksime, vanutaks
we would preshrink
vanutaksite, vanutaks
you all would preshrink
vanutaksid, vanutaks
they would preshrink
ei vanutaks
would not preshrink
vanutataks
it would be preshrunk
ei vanutataks
it would not be preshrunk
Imperative mood
-
vanuta
preshrink
vanutagu
let him/her/it preshrink
vanutagem
let's preshrink
vanutage
preshrink
vanutagu
let them preshrink
-
vanutatagu
be preshrunk
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vanuta
do not preshrink
ärgu vanutagu
let him/her/it not preshrink
ärgem vanutagem, ärme vanutame
let him/her/it not preshrink
ärge vanutage
do not preshrink
ärgu vanutagu
let them not preshrink
-
ärgu vanutatagu
do not be preshrunk
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vanutama
preshrink
Infinitive -da
vanutada
preshrink
Past active participle
vanutanud
preshrunk
Past passive participle
vanutatud
been preshrunk
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vanutanud
I have preshrunk
oled vanutanud
you have preshrunk
on vanutanud
he/she/it has preshrunk
oleme vanutanud
we have preshrunk
olete vanutanud
you all have preshrunk
on vanutanud
they have preshrunk
ei ole vanutanud, pole vanutanud
(have/has) not preshrunk
on vanutatud
it has been preshrunk
ei ole vanutatud, pole vanutatud
it has not been preshrunk
Past tense
vanutasin
I preshrank
vanutasid
you preshrank
vanutas
he/she/it preshrank
vanutasime
we preshrank
vanutasite
you all preshrank
vanutasid
they preshrank
ei vanutanud
did not preshrink
vanutati
it was preshrunk
ei vanutatud
it was not preshrunk
Pluperfect past tense
olin vanutanud
I had preshrunk
olid vanutanud
you had preshrunk
oli vanutanud
he/she/it had preshrunk
olime vanutanud
we had preshrunk
olite vanutanud
you all had preshrunk
oli vanutanud
they had preshrunk
ei olnud vanutanud, polnud vanutanud
had not preshrunk
oli vanutatud
it had been preshrunk
ei olnud vanutatud, polnud vanutatud
it had not been preshrunk
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vanutanud; oleks vanutanud; vanutanuksin; vanutanuks
I would have preshrunk
oleksid vanutanud; oleks vanutanud; vanutanuksid; vanutanuks
you would have preshrunk
oleks vanutanud; vanutanuks
he/she/it would have preshrunk
oleksime vanutanud; oleks vanutanud; vanutanuksime; vanutanuks
we would have preshrunk
oleksite vanutanud; oleks vanutanud; vanutanuksite; vanutanuks
you all would have preshrunk
oleksid vanutanud; oleks vanutanud; vanutanuksid; vanutanuks
they would have preshrunk
ei oleks vanutanud; poleks vanutanud; ei vanutanuks
would not have preshrunk
oleks vanutatud
it would have been preshrunk
ei oleks vanutatud; poleks vanutatud
it would not have been preshrunk
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vanutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) preshrinks
ei vanutavat
(allegedly) does not preshrink
vanutatavat
(allegedly) it is preshrunk
ei vanutatavat
(allegedly) it is not preshrunk
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vanutanud; vanutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has preshrunk
ei olevat vanutanud; polevat vanutanud; ei vanutanuvat
(allegedly) has not preshrunk
olevat vanutatud
(allegedly) it has been preshrunk
ei olevat vanutatud; polevat vanutatud
(allegedly) it has not been preshrunk
Jussive mood
vanutagu
so that he/she/it preshrink
ärgu vanutagu
so that he/she/it do not preshrink
vanutatagu
so that it be preshrunk
ärgu vanutatagu
so that it not be preshrunk
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vanutanud
so that he/she/it have preshrunk
ärgu olgu vanutanud
so that he/she/it do not have preshrunk
olgu vanutatud
so that it have been preshrunk
ärgu olgu vanutatud
so that it not have been preshrunk
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vanutades
while preshrinking
vanutamas
while preshrinking
vanutamast
(due to/following/for) preshrinking
vanutamaks
for the purpose of preshrinking
vanutamata
without preshrink
vanutav
that can be preshrunk
vanutatav
being preshrunk

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

janutama
do
kenutama
do
konutama
do
linutama
cap the bride
tanutama
do
tinutama
tipple
uinutama
sleep
vahatama
beeswax
vahetama
change
vahutama
bloviate
vaiutama
do
vajutama
impress
vakatama
fall silent
valetama
be false
valutama
ache

Similar but longer

vangutama
waggle
vannutama
adjure

Random

vanuma
felt up
vapustama
upset
valjenema
grow loud
vahelduma
alternate
vaibutama
lull
vahutama
bloviate
venestama
russify
vastanduma
contrast
veretustama
bleed
valgutama
lighten

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'preshrink':

None found.
Learning languages?