Vaiutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vaiutan
I do
vaiutad
you do
vaiutab
he/she/it does
vaiutame
we do
vaiutate
you all do
vaiutavad
they do
ei vaiuta
(do/does) not do
vaiutatakse
it is done
ei vaiutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vaiutaksin, vaiutaks
I would do
vaiutaksid, vaiutaks
you would do
vaiutaks
he/she/it would do
vaiutaksime, vaiutaks
we would do
vaiutaksite, vaiutaks
you all would do
vaiutaksid, vaiutaks
they would do
ei vaiutaks
would not do
vaiutataks
it would be done
ei vaiutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vaiuta
do
vaiutagu
let him/her/it do
vaiutagem
let's do
vaiutage
do
vaiutagu
let them do
-
vaiutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vaiuta
do not do
ärgu vaiutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vaiutagem, ärme vaiutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vaiutage
do not do
ärgu vaiutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vaiutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vaiutama
do
Infinitive -da
vaiutada
do
Past active participle
vaiutanud
done
Past passive participle
vaiutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vaiutanud
I have done
oled vaiutanud
you have done
on vaiutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vaiutanud
we have done
olete vaiutanud
you all have done
on vaiutanud
they have done
ei ole vaiutanud, pole vaiutanud
(have/has) not done
on vaiutatud
it has been done
ei ole vaiutatud, pole vaiutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vaiutasin
I did
vaiutasid
you did
vaiutas
he/she/it did
vaiutasime
we did
vaiutasite
you all did
vaiutasid
they did
ei vaiutanud
did not do
vaiutati
it was done
ei vaiutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vaiutanud
I had done
olid vaiutanud
you had done
oli vaiutanud
he/she/it had done
olime vaiutanud
we had done
olite vaiutanud
you all had done
oli vaiutanud
they had done
ei olnud vaiutanud, polnud vaiutanud
had not done
oli vaiutatud
it had been done
ei olnud vaiutatud, polnud vaiutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vaiutanud; oleks vaiutanud; vaiutanuksin; vaiutanuks
I would have done
oleksid vaiutanud; oleks vaiutanud; vaiutanuksid; vaiutanuks
you would have done
oleks vaiutanud; vaiutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vaiutanud; oleks vaiutanud; vaiutanuksime; vaiutanuks
we would have done
oleksite vaiutanud; oleks vaiutanud; vaiutanuksite; vaiutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vaiutanud; oleks vaiutanud; vaiutanuksid; vaiutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vaiutanud; poleks vaiutanud; ei vaiutanuks
would not have done
oleks vaiutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vaiutatud; poleks vaiutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vaiutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vaiutavat
(allegedly) does not do
vaiutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vaiutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vaiutanud; vaiutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vaiutanud; polevat vaiutanud; ei vaiutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vaiutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vaiutatud; polevat vaiutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vaiutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vaiutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vaiutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vaiutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vaiutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vaiutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vaiutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vaiutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vaiutades
while doing
vaiutamas
while doing
vaiutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vaiutamaks
for the purpose of doing
vaiutamata
without do
vaiutav
that can be done
vaiutatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laiutama
splurge
leiutama
invent
loiutama
slacken
roiutama
unnerve
taiutama
do
tuiutama
do
vahatama
beeswax
vahetama
change
vahutama
bloviate
vajutama
impress
vakatama
fall silent
valetama
be false
valutama
ache
vanutama
preshrink
vaostama
furrow

Similar but longer

vaibutama
lull
vaigutama
do

Random

vaimutsema
do
vajama
be in need of
vormuma
concretize
vabandama
apologise
vadistama
gabble
vahelehestama
interleave
vadama
do
valmitama
do
vaguma
furrow
vandaalitsema
vandalize

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?