Vesitsema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vesitsen
I do
vesitsed
you do
vesitseb
he/she/it does
vesitseme
we do
vesitsete
you all do
vesitsevad
they do
ei vesitse
(do/does) not do
vesitsetakse
it is done
ei vesitseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
vesitseksin, vesitseks
I would do
vesitseksid, vesitseks
you would do
vesitseks
he/she/it would do
vesitseksime, vesitseks
we would do
vesitseksite, vesitseks
you all would do
vesitseksid, vesitseks
they would do
ei vesitseks
would not do
vesitsetaks
it would be done
ei vesitsetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vesitse
do
vesitsegu
let him/her/it do
vesitsegem
let's do
vesitsege
do
vesitsegu
let them do
-
vesitsetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vesitse
do not do
ärgu vesitsegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vesitsegem, ärme vesitseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge vesitsege
do not do
ärgu vesitsegu
let them not do
-
ärgu vesitsetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vesitsema
do
Infinitive -da
vesitseda
do
Past active participle
vesitsenud
done
Past passive participle
vesitsetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vesitsenud
I have done
oled vesitsenud
you have done
on vesitsenud
he/she/it has done
oleme vesitsenud
we have done
olete vesitsenud
you all have done
on vesitsenud
they have done
ei ole vesitsenud, pole vesitsenud
(have/has) not done
on vesitsetud
it has been done
ei ole vesitsetud, pole vesitsetud
it has not been done
Past tense
vesitsesin
I did
vesitsesid
you did
vesitses
he/she/it did
vesitsesime
we did
vesitsesite
you all did
vesitsesid
they did
ei vesitsenud
did not do
vesitseti
it was done
ei vesitsetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vesitsenud
I had done
olid vesitsenud
you had done
oli vesitsenud
he/she/it had done
olime vesitsenud
we had done
olite vesitsenud
you all had done
oli vesitsenud
they had done
ei olnud vesitsenud, polnud vesitsenud
had not done
oli vesitsetud
it had been done
ei olnud vesitsetud, polnud vesitsetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vesitsenud; oleks vesitsenud; vesitsenuksin; vesitsenuks
I would have done
oleksid vesitsenud; oleks vesitsenud; vesitsenuksid; vesitsenuks
you would have done
oleks vesitsenud; vesitsenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vesitsenud; oleks vesitsenud; vesitsenuksime; vesitsenuks
we would have done
oleksite vesitsenud; oleks vesitsenud; vesitsenuksite; vesitsenuks
you all would have done
oleksid vesitsenud; oleks vesitsenud; vesitsenuksid; vesitsenuks
they would have done
ei oleks vesitsenud; poleks vesitsenud; ei vesitsenuks
would not have done
oleks vesitsetud
it would have been done
ei oleks vesitsetud; poleks vesitsetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vesitsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vesitsevat
(allegedly) does not do
vesitsetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vesitsetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vesitsenud; vesitsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vesitsenud; polevat vesitsenud; ei vesitsenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vesitsetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vesitsetud; polevat vesitsetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vesitsegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vesitsegu
so that he/she/it do not do
vesitsetagu
so that it be done
ärgu vesitsetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vesitsenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vesitsenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vesitsetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vesitsetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vesitsedes
while doing
vesitsemas
while doing
vesitsemast
(due to/following/for) doing
vesitsemaks
for the purpose of doing
vesitsemata
without do
vesitsev
that can be done
vesitsetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

käsitsema
handle
pesitsema
nest
valitsema
dominate
varitsema
ambush
veritsema
bleed

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?