Vaterdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vaterdan
I do
vaterdad
you do
vaterdab
he/she/it does
vaterdame
we do
vaterdate
you all do
vaterdavad
they do
ei vaterda
(do/does) not do
vaterdatakse
it is done
ei vaterdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vaterdaksin, vaterdaks
I would do
vaterdaksid, vaterdaks
you would do
vaterdaks
he/she/it would do
vaterdaksime, vaterdaks
we would do
vaterdaksite, vaterdaks
you all would do
vaterdaksid, vaterdaks
they would do
ei vaterdaks
would not do
vaterdataks
it would be done
ei vaterdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vaterda
do
vaterdagu
let him/her/it do
vaterdagem
let's do
vaterdage
do
vaterdagu
let them do
-
vaterdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vaterda
do not do
ärgu vaterdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vaterdagem, ärme vaterdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vaterdage
do not do
ärgu vaterdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vaterdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vaterdama
do
Infinitive -da
vaterdada
do
Past active participle
vaterdanud
done
Past passive participle
vaterdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vaterdanud
I have done
oled vaterdanud
you have done
on vaterdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vaterdanud
we have done
olete vaterdanud
you all have done
on vaterdanud
they have done
ei ole vaterdanud, pole vaterdanud
(have/has) not done
on vaterdatud
it has been done
ei ole vaterdatud, pole vaterdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vaterdasin
I did
vaterdasid
you did
vaterdas
he/she/it did
vaterdasime
we did
vaterdasite
you all did
vaterdasid
they did
ei vaterdanud
did not do
vaterdati
it was done
ei vaterdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vaterdanud
I had done
olid vaterdanud
you had done
oli vaterdanud
he/she/it had done
olime vaterdanud
we had done
olite vaterdanud
you all had done
oli vaterdanud
they had done
ei olnud vaterdanud, polnud vaterdanud
had not done
oli vaterdatud
it had been done
ei olnud vaterdatud, polnud vaterdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vaterdanud; oleks vaterdanud; vaterdanuksin; vaterdanuks
I would have done
oleksid vaterdanud; oleks vaterdanud; vaterdanuksid; vaterdanuks
you would have done
oleks vaterdanud; vaterdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vaterdanud; oleks vaterdanud; vaterdanuksime; vaterdanuks
we would have done
oleksite vaterdanud; oleks vaterdanud; vaterdanuksite; vaterdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vaterdanud; oleks vaterdanud; vaterdanuksid; vaterdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vaterdanud; poleks vaterdanud; ei vaterdanuks
would not have done
oleks vaterdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vaterdatud; poleks vaterdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vaterdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vaterdavat
(allegedly) does not do
vaterdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vaterdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vaterdanud; vaterdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vaterdanud; polevat vaterdanud; ei vaterdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vaterdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vaterdatud; polevat vaterdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vaterdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vaterdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vaterdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vaterdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vaterdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vaterdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vaterdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vaterdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vaterdades
while doing
vaterdamas
while doing
vaterdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vaterdamaks
for the purpose of doing
vaterdamata
without do
vaterdav
that can be done
vaterdatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

koterdama
do
laterdama
do
loterdama
do
materdama
trounce
paterdama
coggle
puterdama
gabble
päterdama
toddle
vaierdama
do
vasardama
hammer
vikerdama
do
väherdama
tumble

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vastutama
hold the bag
vedeldama
fluidify
varustama
accouter
vaimutsema
do
vastustama
averse to
viljuma
fruit
vangistama
capture
valutustama
do
vidistama
twitter
vihastuma
huff

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?