Tuiutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tuiutan
I do
tuiutad
you do
tuiutab
he/she/it does
tuiutame
we do
tuiutate
you all do
tuiutavad
they do
ei tuiuta
(do/does) not do
tuiutatakse
it is done
ei tuiutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
tuiutaksin, tuiutaks
I would do
tuiutaksid, tuiutaks
you would do
tuiutaks
he/she/it would do
tuiutaksime, tuiutaks
we would do
tuiutaksite, tuiutaks
you all would do
tuiutaksid, tuiutaks
they would do
ei tuiutaks
would not do
tuiutataks
it would be done
ei tuiutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tuiuta
do
tuiutagu
let him/her/it do
tuiutagem
let's do
tuiutage
do
tuiutagu
let them do
-
tuiutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tuiuta
do not do
ärgu tuiutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tuiutagem, ärme tuiutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge tuiutage
do not do
ärgu tuiutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu tuiutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tuiutama
do
Infinitive -da
tuiutada
do
Past active participle
tuiutanud
done
Past passive participle
tuiutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tuiutanud
I have done
oled tuiutanud
you have done
on tuiutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme tuiutanud
we have done
olete tuiutanud
you all have done
on tuiutanud
they have done
ei ole tuiutanud, pole tuiutanud
(have/has) not done
on tuiutatud
it has been done
ei ole tuiutatud, pole tuiutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
tuiutasin
I did
tuiutasid
you did
tuiutas
he/she/it did
tuiutasime
we did
tuiutasite
you all did
tuiutasid
they did
ei tuiutanud
did not do
tuiutati
it was done
ei tuiutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tuiutanud
I had done
olid tuiutanud
you had done
oli tuiutanud
he/she/it had done
olime tuiutanud
we had done
olite tuiutanud
you all had done
oli tuiutanud
they had done
ei olnud tuiutanud, polnud tuiutanud
had not done
oli tuiutatud
it had been done
ei olnud tuiutatud, polnud tuiutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tuiutanud; oleks tuiutanud; tuiutanuksin; tuiutanuks
I would have done
oleksid tuiutanud; oleks tuiutanud; tuiutanuksid; tuiutanuks
you would have done
oleks tuiutanud; tuiutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tuiutanud; oleks tuiutanud; tuiutanuksime; tuiutanuks
we would have done
oleksite tuiutanud; oleks tuiutanud; tuiutanuksite; tuiutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid tuiutanud; oleks tuiutanud; tuiutanuksid; tuiutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks tuiutanud; poleks tuiutanud; ei tuiutanuks
would not have done
oleks tuiutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks tuiutatud; poleks tuiutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tuiutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tuiutavat
(allegedly) does not do
tuiutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tuiutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tuiutanud; tuiutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tuiutanud; polevat tuiutanud; ei tuiutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tuiutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tuiutatud; polevat tuiutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tuiutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tuiutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
tuiutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu tuiutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tuiutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tuiutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tuiutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tuiutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tuiutades
while doing
tuiutamas
while doing
tuiutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
tuiutamaks
for the purpose of doing
tuiutamata
without do
tuiutav
that can be done
tuiutatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laiutama
splurge
leiutama
invent
loiutama
slacken
roiutama
unnerve
taiutama
do
takutama
caulk
talutama
lead
tanutama
do
terutama
do
tibutama
drizzle
tikutama
peg
tinutama
tipple
torutama
pipe
tuiskama
whirl
tuletama
derive

Similar but longer

tuigutama
do
tuisutama
do

Random

tuisutama
do
tujutsema
fly into a temper
tuduma
do
tragima
do
tugema
do
tinatama
tinplate
tänapäevastama
modernize
tudisema
dodder
täkutama
caulk
tumenema
obnubilate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?