Jorama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
joran
I do
jorad
you do
jorab
he/she/it does
jorame
we do
jorate
you all do
joravad
they do
ei jora
(do/does) not do
joratakse
it is done
ei jorata
it is not done
Conditional mood
joraksin, joraks
I would do
joraksid, joraks
you would do
joraks
he/she/it would do
joraksime, joraks
we would do
joraksite, joraks
you all would do
joraksid, joraks
they would do
ei joraks
would not do
jorataks
it would be done
ei jorataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
jora
do
joragu
let him/her/it do
joragem
let's do
jorage
do
joragu
let them do
-
joratagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära jora
do not do
ärgu joragu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem joragem, ärme jorame
let him/her/it not do
ärge jorage
do not do
ärgu joragu
let them not do
-
ärgu joratagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
jorama
do
Infinitive -da
jorada
do
Past active participle
joranud
done
Past passive participle
joratud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen joranud
I have done
oled joranud
you have done
on joranud
he/she/it has done
oleme joranud
we have done
olete joranud
you all have done
on joranud
they have done
ei ole joranud, pole joranud
(have/has) not done
on joratud
it has been done
ei ole joratud, pole joratud
it has not been done
Past tense
jorasin
I did
jorasid
you did
joras
he/she/it did
jorasime
we did
jorasite
you all did
jorasid
they did
ei joranud
did not do
jorati
it was done
ei joratud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin joranud
I had done
olid joranud
you had done
oli joranud
he/she/it had done
olime joranud
we had done
olite joranud
you all had done
oli joranud
they had done
ei olnud joranud, polnud joranud
had not done
oli joratud
it had been done
ei olnud joratud, polnud joratud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin joranud; oleks joranud; joranuksin; joranuks
I would have done
oleksid joranud; oleks joranud; joranuksid; joranuks
you would have done
oleks joranud; joranuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime joranud; oleks joranud; joranuksime; joranuks
we would have done
oleksite joranud; oleks joranud; joranuksite; joranuks
you all would have done
oleksid joranud; oleks joranud; joranuksid; joranuks
they would have done
ei oleks joranud; poleks joranud; ei joranuks
would not have done
oleks joratud
it would have been done
ei oleks joratud; poleks joratud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
joravat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei joravat
(allegedly) does not do
joratavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei joratavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat joranud; joranuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat joranud; polevat joranud; ei joranuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat joratud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat joratud; polevat joratud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
joragu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu joragu
so that he/she/it do not do
joratagu
so that it be done
ärgu joratagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu joranud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu joranud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu joratud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu joratud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
jorades
while doing
joramas
while doing
joramast
(due to/following/for) doing
joramaks
for the purpose of doing
joramata
without do
jorav
that can be done
joratav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aurama
steam
eirama
disregard
jagama
deal
jamama
dally
jobama
twaddle
jootma
braze
juhama
do
jurama
tremble
jõrama
do
järama
champ
jürama
tremble
kõrama
do
kärama
do
larama
do
lorama
twaddle

Similar but longer

jorrama
do
jorutama
hang behind

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?