Troonima (to enthrone) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
troonin
I enthrone
troonid
you enthrone
troonib
he/she/it enthrones
troonime
we enthrone
troonite
you all enthrone
troonivad
they enthrone
ei trooni
(do/does) not enthrone
troonitakse
it is enthroned
ei troonita
it is not enthroned
Conditional mood
trooniksin, trooniks
I would enthrone
trooniksid, trooniks
you would enthrone
trooniks
he/she/it would enthrone
trooniksime, trooniks
we would enthrone
trooniksite, trooniks
you all would enthrone
trooniksid, trooniks
they would enthrone
ei trooniks
would not enthrone
troonitaks
it would be enthroned
ei troonitaks
it would not be enthroned
Imperative mood
-
trooni
enthrone
troonigu
let him/her/it enthrone
troonigem
let's enthrone
troonige
enthrone
troonigu
let them enthrone
-
troonitagu
be enthroned
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära trooni
do not enthrone
ärgu troonigu
let him/her/it not enthrone
ärgem troonigem, ärme troonime
let him/her/it not enthrone
ärge troonige
do not enthrone
ärgu troonigu
let them not enthrone
-
ärgu troonitagu
do not be enthroned
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
troonima
enthrone
Infinitive -da
troonida
enthrone
Past active participle
trooninud
enthroned
Past passive participle
troonitud
been enthroned
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen trooninud
I have enthroned
oled trooninud
you have enthroned
on trooninud
he/she/it has enthroned
oleme trooninud
we have enthroned
olete trooninud
you all have enthroned
on trooninud
they have enthroned
ei ole trooninud, pole trooninud
(have/has) not enthroned
on troonitud
it has been enthroned
ei ole troonitud, pole troonitud
it has not been enthroned
Past tense
troonisin
I enthroned
troonisid
you enthroned
troonis
he/she/it enthroned
troonisime
we enthroned
troonisite
you all enthroned
troonisid
they enthroned
ei trooninud
did not enthrone
trooniti
it was enthroned
ei troonitud
it was not enthroned
Pluperfect past tense
olin trooninud
I had enthroned
olid trooninud
you had enthroned
oli trooninud
he/she/it had enthroned
olime trooninud
we had enthroned
olite trooninud
you all had enthroned
oli trooninud
they had enthroned
ei olnud trooninud, polnud trooninud
had not enthroned
oli troonitud
it had been enthroned
ei olnud troonitud, polnud troonitud
it had not been enthroned
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin trooninud; oleks trooninud; trooninuksin; trooninuks
I would have enthroned
oleksid trooninud; oleks trooninud; trooninuksid; trooninuks
you would have enthroned
oleks trooninud; trooninuks
he/she/it would have enthroned
oleksime trooninud; oleks trooninud; trooninuksime; trooninuks
we would have enthroned
oleksite trooninud; oleks trooninud; trooninuksite; trooninuks
you all would have enthroned
oleksid trooninud; oleks trooninud; trooninuksid; trooninuks
they would have enthroned
ei oleks trooninud; poleks trooninud; ei trooninuks
would not have enthroned
oleks troonitud
it would have been enthroned
ei oleks troonitud; poleks troonitud
it would not have been enthroned
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
troonivat
he/she/it (allegedly) enthrones
ei troonivat
(allegedly) does not enthrone
troonitavat
(allegedly) it is enthroned
ei troonitavat
(allegedly) it is not enthroned
Quotative perfect tense
olevat trooninud; trooninuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has enthroned
ei olevat trooninud; polevat trooninud; ei trooninuvat
(allegedly) has not enthroned
olevat troonitud
(allegedly) it has been enthroned
ei olevat troonitud; polevat troonitud
(allegedly) it has not been enthroned
Jussive mood
troonigu
so that he/she/it enthrone
ärgu troonigu
so that he/she/it do not enthrone
troonitagu
so that it be enthroned
ärgu troonitagu
so that it not be enthroned
Jussive perfect mood
olgu trooninud
so that he/she/it have enthroned
ärgu olgu trooninud
so that he/she/it do not have enthroned
olgu troonitud
so that it have been enthroned
ärgu olgu troonitud
so that it not have been enthroned
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
troonides
while enthroning
troonimas
while enthroning
troonimast
(due to/following/for) enthroning
troonimaks
for the purpose of enthroning
troonimata
without enthrone
trooniv
that can be enthroned
troonitav
being enthroned

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kloonima
clone
kroonima
crown with
osoonima
ozonize
spoonima
do
treenima
coach
troppima
do
trotsima
defy

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'enthrone':

None found.
Learning languages?