Toibuma (to come toself) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
toibun
I come toself
toibud
you come toself
toibub
he/she/it comes toself
toibume
we come toself
toibute
you all come toself
toibuvad
they come toself
ei toibu
(do/does) not come toself
toibutakse
it is come toself
ei toibuta
it is not come toself
Conditional mood
toibuksin, toibuks
I would come toself
toibuksid, toibuks
you would come toself
toibuks
he/she/it would come toself
toibuksime, toibuks
we would come toself
toibuksite, toibuks
you all would come toself
toibuksid, toibuks
they would come toself
ei toibuks
would not come toself
toibutaks
it would be come toself
ei toibutaks
it would not be come toself
Imperative mood
-
toibu
come toself
toibugu
let him/her/it come toself
toibugem
let's come toself
toibuge
come toself
toibugu
let them come toself
-
toibutagu
be come toself
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära toibu
do not come toself
ärgu toibugu
let him/her/it not come toself
ärgem toibugem, ärme toibume
let him/her/it not come toself
ärge toibuge
do not come toself
ärgu toibugu
let them not come toself
-
ärgu toibutagu
do not be come toself
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
toibuma
come toself
Infinitive -da
toibuda
come toself
Past active participle
toibunud
come toself
Past passive participle
toibutud
been come toself
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen toibunud
I have come toself
oled toibunud
you have come toself
on toibunud
he/she/it has come toself
oleme toibunud
we have come toself
olete toibunud
you all have come toself
on toibunud
they have come toself
ei ole toibunud, pole toibunud
(have/has) not come toself
on toibutud
it has been come toself
ei ole toibutud, pole toibutud
it has not been come toself
Past tense
toibusin
I came toself
toibusid
you came toself
toibus
he/she/it came toself
toibusime
we came toself
toibusite
you all came toself
toibusid
they came toself
ei toibunud
did not come toself
toibuti
it was come toself
ei toibutud
it was not come toself
Pluperfect past tense
olin toibunud
I had come toself
olid toibunud
you had come toself
oli toibunud
he/she/it had come toself
olime toibunud
we had come toself
olite toibunud
you all had come toself
oli toibunud
they had come toself
ei olnud toibunud, polnud toibunud
had not come toself
oli toibutud
it had been come toself
ei olnud toibutud, polnud toibutud
it had not been come toself
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin toibunud; oleks toibunud; toibunuksin; toibunuks
I would have come toself
oleksid toibunud; oleks toibunud; toibunuksid; toibunuks
you would have come toself
oleks toibunud; toibunuks
he/she/it would have come toself
oleksime toibunud; oleks toibunud; toibunuksime; toibunuks
we would have come toself
oleksite toibunud; oleks toibunud; toibunuksite; toibunuks
you all would have come toself
oleksid toibunud; oleks toibunud; toibunuksid; toibunuks
they would have come toself
ei oleks toibunud; poleks toibunud; ei toibunuks
would not have come toself
oleks toibutud
it would have been come toself
ei oleks toibutud; poleks toibutud
it would not have been come toself
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
toibuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) comes toself
ei toibuvat
(allegedly) does not come toself
toibutavat
(allegedly) it is come toself
ei toibutavat
(allegedly) it is not come toself
Quotative perfect tense
olevat toibunud; toibunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has come toself
ei olevat toibunud; polevat toibunud; ei toibunuvat
(allegedly) has not come toself
olevat toibutud
(allegedly) it has been come toself
ei olevat toibutud; polevat toibutud
(allegedly) it has not been come toself
Jussive mood
toibugu
so that he/she/it come toself
ärgu toibugu
so that he/she/it do not come toself
toibutagu
so that it be come toself
ärgu toibutagu
so that it not be come toself
Jussive perfect mood
olgu toibunud
so that he/she/it have come toself
ärgu olgu toibunud
so that he/she/it do not have come toself
olgu toibutud
so that it have been come toself
ärgu olgu toibutud
so that it not have been come toself
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
toibudes
while coming toself
toibumas
while coming toself
toibumast
(due to/following/for) coming toself
toibumaks
for the purpose of coming toself
toibumata
without come toself
toibuv
that can be come toself
toibutav
being come toself

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

liibuma
snuggle
riibuma
do
toetuma
base on
toimima
function
toimuma
come about
toituma
feed on
tolmuma
get dusty
tompuma
do
toppuma
do
tõmbuma
draw
vaibuma
abate

Similar but longer

toibutama
rally

Random

toetuma
base on
toimuma
come about
solisema
do
sängitama
lay away
sõrisema
do
tilpnema
droop
taarastama
do
tööndama
do
täitama
will act
teotama
revile

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'come toself':

None found.
Learning languages?