Tompuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tompun
I do
tompud
you do
tompub
he/she/it does
tompume
we do
tompute
you all do
tompuvad
they do
ei tompu
(do/does) not do
tomputakse
it is done
ei tomputa
it is not done
Conditional mood
tompuksin, tompuks
I would do
tompuksid, tompuks
you would do
tompuks
he/she/it would do
tompuksime, tompuks
we would do
tompuksite, tompuks
you all would do
tompuksid, tompuks
they would do
ei tompuks
would not do
tomputaks
it would be done
ei tomputaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tompu
do
tompugu
let him/her/it do
tompugem
let's do
tompuge
do
tompugu
let them do
-
tomputagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tompu
do not do
ärgu tompugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tompugem, ärme tompume
let him/her/it not do
ärge tompuge
do not do
ärgu tompugu
let them not do
-
ärgu tomputagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tompuma
do
Infinitive -da
tompuda
do
Past active participle
tompunud
done
Past passive participle
tomputud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tompunud
I have done
oled tompunud
you have done
on tompunud
he/she/it has done
oleme tompunud
we have done
olete tompunud
you all have done
on tompunud
they have done
ei ole tompunud, pole tompunud
(have/has) not done
on tomputud
it has been done
ei ole tomputud, pole tomputud
it has not been done
Past tense
tompusin
I did
tompusid
you did
tompus
he/she/it did
tompusime
we did
tompusite
you all did
tompusid
they did
ei tompunud
did not do
tomputi
it was done
ei tomputud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tompunud
I had done
olid tompunud
you had done
oli tompunud
he/she/it had done
olime tompunud
we had done
olite tompunud
you all had done
oli tompunud
they had done
ei olnud tompunud, polnud tompunud
had not done
oli tomputud
it had been done
ei olnud tomputud, polnud tomputud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tompunud; oleks tompunud; tompunuksin; tompunuks
I would have done
oleksid tompunud; oleks tompunud; tompunuksid; tompunuks
you would have done
oleks tompunud; tompunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tompunud; oleks tompunud; tompunuksime; tompunuks
we would have done
oleksite tompunud; oleks tompunud; tompunuksite; tompunuks
you all would have done
oleksid tompunud; oleks tompunud; tompunuksid; tompunuks
they would have done
ei oleks tompunud; poleks tompunud; ei tompunuks
would not have done
oleks tomputud
it would have been done
ei oleks tomputud; poleks tomputud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tompuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tompuvat
(allegedly) does not do
tomputavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tomputavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tompunud; tompunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tompunud; polevat tompunud; ei tompunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tomputud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tomputud; polevat tomputud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tompugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tompugu
so that he/she/it do not do
tomputagu
so that it be done
ärgu tomputagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tompunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tompunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tomputud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tomputud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tompudes
while doing
tompumas
while doing
tompumast
(due to/following/for) doing
tompumaks
for the purpose of doing
tompumata
without do
tompuv
that can be done
tomputav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kämpuma
do
sompuma
do
sämpuma
do
toetuma
base on
toibuma
come toself
toimuma
come about
toituma
feed on
tolmuma
get dusty
toppuma
do
tuppuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?