Tiksatama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tiksatan
I do
tiksatad
you do
tiksatab
he/she/it does
tiksatame
we do
tiksatate
you all do
tiksatavad
they do
ei tiksata
(do/does) not do
tiksatatakse
it is done
ei tiksatata
it is not done
Conditional mood
tiksataksin, tiksataks
I would do
tiksataksid, tiksataks
you would do
tiksataks
he/she/it would do
tiksataksime, tiksataks
we would do
tiksataksite, tiksataks
you all would do
tiksataksid, tiksataks
they would do
ei tiksataks
would not do
tiksatataks
it would be done
ei tiksatataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tiksata
do
tiksatagu
let him/her/it do
tiksatagem
let's do
tiksatage
do
tiksatagu
let them do
-
tiksatatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tiksata
do not do
ärgu tiksatagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tiksatagem, ärme tiksatame
let him/her/it not do
ärge tiksatage
do not do
ärgu tiksatagu
let them not do
-
ärgu tiksatatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tiksatama
do
Infinitive -da
tiksatada
do
Past active participle
tiksatanud
done
Past passive participle
tiksatatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tiksatanud
I have done
oled tiksatanud
you have done
on tiksatanud
he/she/it has done
oleme tiksatanud
we have done
olete tiksatanud
you all have done
on tiksatanud
they have done
ei ole tiksatanud, pole tiksatanud
(have/has) not done
on tiksatatud
it has been done
ei ole tiksatatud, pole tiksatatud
it has not been done
Past tense
tiksatasin
I did
tiksatasid
you did
tiksatas
he/she/it did
tiksatasime
we did
tiksatasite
you all did
tiksatasid
they did
ei tiksatanud
did not do
tiksatati
it was done
ei tiksatatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tiksatanud
I had done
olid tiksatanud
you had done
oli tiksatanud
he/she/it had done
olime tiksatanud
we had done
olite tiksatanud
you all had done
oli tiksatanud
they had done
ei olnud tiksatanud, polnud tiksatanud
had not done
oli tiksatatud
it had been done
ei olnud tiksatatud, polnud tiksatatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tiksatanud; oleks tiksatanud; tiksatanuksin; tiksatanuks
I would have done
oleksid tiksatanud; oleks tiksatanud; tiksatanuksid; tiksatanuks
you would have done
oleks tiksatanud; tiksatanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tiksatanud; oleks tiksatanud; tiksatanuksime; tiksatanuks
we would have done
oleksite tiksatanud; oleks tiksatanud; tiksatanuksite; tiksatanuks
you all would have done
oleksid tiksatanud; oleks tiksatanud; tiksatanuksid; tiksatanuks
they would have done
ei oleks tiksatanud; poleks tiksatanud; ei tiksatanuks
would not have done
oleks tiksatatud
it would have been done
ei oleks tiksatatud; poleks tiksatatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tiksatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tiksatavat
(allegedly) does not do
tiksatatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tiksatatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tiksatanud; tiksatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tiksatanud; polevat tiksatanud; ei tiksatanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tiksatatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tiksatatud; polevat tiksatatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tiksatagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tiksatagu
so that he/she/it do not do
tiksatatagu
so that it be done
ärgu tiksatatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tiksatanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tiksatanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tiksatatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tiksatatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tiksatades
while doing
tiksatamas
while doing
tiksatamast
(due to/following/for) doing
tiksatamaks
for the purpose of doing
tiksatamata
without do
tiksatav
that can be done
tiksatatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?