Teimima (to test) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
teimin
I test
teimid
you test
teimib
he/she/it tests
teimime
we test
teimite
you all test
teimivad
they test
ei teimi
(do/does) not test
teimitakse
it is tested
ei teimita
it is not tested
Conditional mood
teimiksin, teimiks
I would test
teimiksid, teimiks
you would test
teimiks
he/she/it would test
teimiksime, teimiks
we would test
teimiksite, teimiks
you all would test
teimiksid, teimiks
they would test
ei teimiks
would not test
teimitaks
it would be tested
ei teimitaks
it would not be tested
Imperative mood
-
teimi
test
teimigu
let him/her/it test
teimigem
let's test
teimige
test
teimigu
let them test
-
teimitagu
be tested
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära teimi
do not test
ärgu teimigu
let him/her/it not test
ärgem teimigem, ärme teimime
let him/her/it not test
ärge teimige
do not test
ärgu teimigu
let them not test
-
ärgu teimitagu
do not be tested
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
teimima
test
Infinitive -da
teimida
test
Past active participle
teiminud
tested
Past passive participle
teimitud
been tested
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen teiminud
I have tested
oled teiminud
you have tested
on teiminud
he/she/it has tested
oleme teiminud
we have tested
olete teiminud
you all have tested
on teiminud
they have tested
ei ole teiminud, pole teiminud
(have/has) not tested
on teimitud
it has been tested
ei ole teimitud, pole teimitud
it has not been tested
Past tense
teimisin
I tested
teimisid
you tested
teimis
he/she/it tested
teimisime
we tested
teimisite
you all tested
teimisid
they tested
ei teiminud
did not test
teimiti
it was tested
ei teimitud
it was not tested
Pluperfect past tense
olin teiminud
I had tested
olid teiminud
you had tested
oli teiminud
he/she/it had tested
olime teiminud
we had tested
olite teiminud
you all had tested
oli teiminud
they had tested
ei olnud teiminud, polnud teiminud
had not tested
oli teimitud
it had been tested
ei olnud teimitud, polnud teimitud
it had not been tested
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin teiminud; oleks teiminud; teiminuksin; teiminuks
I would have tested
oleksid teiminud; oleks teiminud; teiminuksid; teiminuks
you would have tested
oleks teiminud; teiminuks
he/she/it would have tested
oleksime teiminud; oleks teiminud; teiminuksime; teiminuks
we would have tested
oleksite teiminud; oleks teiminud; teiminuksite; teiminuks
you all would have tested
oleksid teiminud; oleks teiminud; teiminuksid; teiminuks
they would have tested
ei oleks teiminud; poleks teiminud; ei teiminuks
would not have tested
oleks teimitud
it would have been tested
ei oleks teimitud; poleks teimitud
it would not have been tested
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
teimivat
he/she/it (allegedly) tests
ei teimivat
(allegedly) does not test
teimitavat
(allegedly) it is tested
ei teimitavat
(allegedly) it is not tested
Quotative perfect tense
olevat teiminud; teiminuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has tested
ei olevat teiminud; polevat teiminud; ei teiminuvat
(allegedly) has not tested
olevat teimitud
(allegedly) it has been tested
ei olevat teimitud; polevat teimitud
(allegedly) it has not been tested
Jussive mood
teimigu
so that he/she/it test
ärgu teimigu
so that he/she/it do not test
teimitagu
so that it be tested
ärgu teimitagu
so that it not be tested
Jussive perfect mood
olgu teiminud
so that he/she/it have tested
ärgu olgu teiminud
so that he/she/it do not have tested
olgu teimitud
so that it have been tested
ärgu olgu teimitud
so that it not have been tested
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
teimides
while testing
teimimas
while testing
teimimast
(due to/following/for) testing
teimimaks
for the purpose of testing
teimimata
without test
teimiv
that can be tested
teimitav
being tested

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

liimima
glue
lõimima
integrate
põimima
braid
riimima
rime
teabima
do
teenima
bring home
teipima
tape
teistma
do
tekkima
arise
telkima
camp
tellima
subscribe
temmima
do
tempima
distemper
teppima
stitch
testima
test

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

teenima
bring home
teipima
tape
signaalima
signal
stažeerima
work on probation
tarnima
purvey
tappima
splice
tankima
fill up
sugema
curry
tilksuma
do
soonima
cut into

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'test':

None found.
Learning languages?