Tavatsema (to be wont) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tavatsen
I am wont
tavatsed
you are wont
tavatseb
he/she/it is wont
tavatseme
we are wont
tavatsete
you all are wont
tavatsevad
they are wont
ei tavatse
(do/does) not be wont
tavatsetakse
it is been wont
ei tavatseta
it is not been wont
Conditional mood
tavatseksin, tavatseks
I would be wont
tavatseksid, tavatseks
you would be wont
tavatseks
he/she/it would be wont
tavatseksime, tavatseks
we would be wont
tavatseksite, tavatseks
you all would be wont
tavatseksid, tavatseks
they would be wont
ei tavatseks
would not be wont
tavatsetaks
it would be been wont
ei tavatsetaks
it would not be been wont
Imperative mood
-
tavatse
be wont
tavatsegu
let him/her/it be wont
tavatsegem
let's be wont
tavatsege
be wont
tavatsegu
let them be wont
-
tavatsetagu
be been wont
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tavatse
do not be wont
ärgu tavatsegu
let him/her/it not be wont
ärgem tavatsegem, ärme tavatseme
let him/her/it not be wont
ärge tavatsege
do not be wont
ärgu tavatsegu
let them not be wont
-
ärgu tavatsetagu
do not be been wont
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tavatsema
be wont
Infinitive -da
tavatseda
be wont
Past active participle
tavatsenud
been wont
Past passive participle
tavatsetud
been been wont
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tavatsenud
I have been wont
oled tavatsenud
you have been wont
on tavatsenud
he/she/it has been wont
oleme tavatsenud
we have been wont
olete tavatsenud
you all have been wont
on tavatsenud
they have been wont
ei ole tavatsenud, pole tavatsenud
(have/has) not been wont
on tavatsetud
it has been been wont
ei ole tavatsetud, pole tavatsetud
it has not been been wont
Past tense
tavatsesin
I was wont
tavatsesid
you were wont
tavatses
he/she/it was wont
tavatsesime
we were wont
tavatsesite
you all were wont
tavatsesid
they were wont
ei tavatsenud
did not be wont
tavatseti
it was been wont
ei tavatsetud
it was not been wont
Pluperfect past tense
olin tavatsenud
I had been wont
olid tavatsenud
you had been wont
oli tavatsenud
he/she/it had been wont
olime tavatsenud
we had been wont
olite tavatsenud
you all had been wont
oli tavatsenud
they had been wont
ei olnud tavatsenud, polnud tavatsenud
had not been wont
oli tavatsetud
it had been been wont
ei olnud tavatsetud, polnud tavatsetud
it had not been been wont
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tavatsenud; oleks tavatsenud; tavatsenuksin; tavatsenuks
I would have been wont
oleksid tavatsenud; oleks tavatsenud; tavatsenuksid; tavatsenuks
you would have been wont
oleks tavatsenud; tavatsenuks
he/she/it would have been wont
oleksime tavatsenud; oleks tavatsenud; tavatsenuksime; tavatsenuks
we would have been wont
oleksite tavatsenud; oleks tavatsenud; tavatsenuksite; tavatsenuks
you all would have been wont
oleksid tavatsenud; oleks tavatsenud; tavatsenuksid; tavatsenuks
they would have been wont
ei oleks tavatsenud; poleks tavatsenud; ei tavatsenuks
would not have been wont
oleks tavatsetud
it would have been been wont
ei oleks tavatsetud; poleks tavatsetud
it would not have been been wont
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tavatsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) is wont
ei tavatsevat
(allegedly) does not be wont
tavatsetavat
(allegedly) it is been wont
ei tavatsetavat
(allegedly) it is not been wont
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tavatsenud; tavatsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has been wont
ei olevat tavatsenud; polevat tavatsenud; ei tavatsenuvat
(allegedly) has not been wont
olevat tavatsetud
(allegedly) it has been been wont
ei olevat tavatsetud; polevat tavatsetud
(allegedly) it has not been been wont
Jussive mood
tavatsegu
so that he/she/it be wont
ärgu tavatsegu
so that he/she/it do not be wont
tavatsetagu
so that it be been wont
ärgu tavatsetagu
so that it not be been wont
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tavatsenud
so that he/she/it have been wont
ärgu olgu tavatsenud
so that he/she/it do not have been wont
olgu tavatsetud
so that it have been been wont
ärgu olgu tavatsetud
so that it not have been been wont
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tavatsedes
while being wont
tavatsemas
while being wont
tavatsemast
(due to/following/for) being wont
tavatsemaks
for the purpose of being wont
tavatsemata
without be wont
tavatsev
that can be been wont
tavatsetav
being been wont

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

havatsema
do
kavatsema
be about
suvatsema
vouchsafe
talitsema
repress desires
tolatsema
play the fool
tusatsema
grouch

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'be wont':

None found.
Learning languages?