Havatsema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
havatsen
I do
havatsed
you do
havatseb
he/she/it does
havatseme
we do
havatsete
you all do
havatsevad
they do
ei havatse
(do/does) not do
havatsetakse
it is done
ei havatseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
havatseksin, havatseks
I would do
havatseksid, havatseks
you would do
havatseks
he/she/it would do
havatseksime, havatseks
we would do
havatseksite, havatseks
you all would do
havatseksid, havatseks
they would do
ei havatseks
would not do
havatsetaks
it would be done
ei havatsetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
havatse
do
havatsegu
let him/her/it do
havatsegem
let's do
havatsege
do
havatsegu
let them do
-
havatsetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära havatse
do not do
ärgu havatsegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem havatsegem, ärme havatseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge havatsege
do not do
ärgu havatsegu
let them not do
-
ärgu havatsetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
havatsema
do
Infinitive -da
havatseda
do
Past active participle
havatsenud
done
Past passive participle
havatsetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen havatsenud
I have done
oled havatsenud
you have done
on havatsenud
he/she/it has done
oleme havatsenud
we have done
olete havatsenud
you all have done
on havatsenud
they have done
ei ole havatsenud, pole havatsenud
(have/has) not done
on havatsetud
it has been done
ei ole havatsetud, pole havatsetud
it has not been done
Past tense
havatsesin
I did
havatsesid
you did
havatses
he/she/it did
havatsesime
we did
havatsesite
you all did
havatsesid
they did
ei havatsenud
did not do
havatseti
it was done
ei havatsetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin havatsenud
I had done
olid havatsenud
you had done
oli havatsenud
he/she/it had done
olime havatsenud
we had done
olite havatsenud
you all had done
oli havatsenud
they had done
ei olnud havatsenud, polnud havatsenud
had not done
oli havatsetud
it had been done
ei olnud havatsetud, polnud havatsetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin havatsenud; oleks havatsenud; havatsenuksin; havatsenuks
I would have done
oleksid havatsenud; oleks havatsenud; havatsenuksid; havatsenuks
you would have done
oleks havatsenud; havatsenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime havatsenud; oleks havatsenud; havatsenuksime; havatsenuks
we would have done
oleksite havatsenud; oleks havatsenud; havatsenuksite; havatsenuks
you all would have done
oleksid havatsenud; oleks havatsenud; havatsenuksid; havatsenuks
they would have done
ei oleks havatsenud; poleks havatsenud; ei havatsenuks
would not have done
oleks havatsetud
it would have been done
ei oleks havatsetud; poleks havatsetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
havatsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei havatsevat
(allegedly) does not do
havatsetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei havatsetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat havatsenud; havatsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat havatsenud; polevat havatsenud; ei havatsenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat havatsetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat havatsetud; polevat havatsetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
havatsegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu havatsegu
so that he/she/it do not do
havatsetagu
so that it be done
ärgu havatsetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu havatsenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu havatsenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu havatsetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu havatsetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
havatsedes
while doing
havatsemas
while doing
havatsemast
(due to/following/for) doing
havatsemaks
for the purpose of doing
havatsemata
without do
havatsev
that can be done
havatsetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haletsema
pity
hädatsema
do
kavatsema
be about
suvatsema
vouchsafe
tavatsema
be wont

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?