Tolatsema (to play the fool) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tolatsen
I play the fool
tolatsed
you play the fool
tolatseb
he/she/it plays the fool
tolatseme
we play the fool
tolatsete
you all play the fool
tolatsevad
they play the fool
ei tolatse
(do/does) not play the fool
tolatsetakse
it is played the fool
ei tolatseta
it is not played the fool
Conditional mood
tolatseksin, tolatseks
I would play the fool
tolatseksid, tolatseks
you would play the fool
tolatseks
he/she/it would play the fool
tolatseksime, tolatseks
we would play the fool
tolatseksite, tolatseks
you all would play the fool
tolatseksid, tolatseks
they would play the fool
ei tolatseks
would not play the fool
tolatsetaks
it would be played the fool
ei tolatsetaks
it would not be played the fool
Imperative mood
-
tolatse
play the fool
tolatsegu
let him/her/it play the fool
tolatsegem
let's play the fool
tolatsege
play the fool
tolatsegu
let them play the fool
-
tolatsetagu
be played the fool
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tolatse
do not play the fool
ärgu tolatsegu
let him/her/it not play the fool
ärgem tolatsegem, ärme tolatseme
let him/her/it not play the fool
ärge tolatsege
do not play the fool
ärgu tolatsegu
let them not play the fool
-
ärgu tolatsetagu
do not be played the fool
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tolatsema
play the fool
Infinitive -da
tolatseda
play the fool
Past active participle
tolatsenud
played the fool
Past passive participle
tolatsetud
been played the fool
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tolatsenud
I have played the fool
oled tolatsenud
you have played the fool
on tolatsenud
he/she/it has played the fool
oleme tolatsenud
we have played the fool
olete tolatsenud
you all have played the fool
on tolatsenud
they have played the fool
ei ole tolatsenud, pole tolatsenud
(have/has) not played the fool
on tolatsetud
it has been played the fool
ei ole tolatsetud, pole tolatsetud
it has not been played the fool
Past tense
tolatsesin
I played the fool
tolatsesid
you played the fool
tolatses
he/she/it played the fool
tolatsesime
we played the fool
tolatsesite
you all played the fool
tolatsesid
they played the fool
ei tolatsenud
did not play the fool
tolatseti
it was played the fool
ei tolatsetud
it was not played the fool
Pluperfect past tense
olin tolatsenud
I had played the fool
olid tolatsenud
you had played the fool
oli tolatsenud
he/she/it had played the fool
olime tolatsenud
we had played the fool
olite tolatsenud
you all had played the fool
oli tolatsenud
they had played the fool
ei olnud tolatsenud, polnud tolatsenud
had not played the fool
oli tolatsetud
it had been played the fool
ei olnud tolatsetud, polnud tolatsetud
it had not been played the fool
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tolatsenud; oleks tolatsenud; tolatsenuksin; tolatsenuks
I would have played the fool
oleksid tolatsenud; oleks tolatsenud; tolatsenuksid; tolatsenuks
you would have played the fool
oleks tolatsenud; tolatsenuks
he/she/it would have played the fool
oleksime tolatsenud; oleks tolatsenud; tolatsenuksime; tolatsenuks
we would have played the fool
oleksite tolatsenud; oleks tolatsenud; tolatsenuksite; tolatsenuks
you all would have played the fool
oleksid tolatsenud; oleks tolatsenud; tolatsenuksid; tolatsenuks
they would have played the fool
ei oleks tolatsenud; poleks tolatsenud; ei tolatsenuks
would not have played the fool
oleks tolatsetud
it would have been played the fool
ei oleks tolatsetud; poleks tolatsetud
it would not have been played the fool
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tolatsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) plays the fool
ei tolatsevat
(allegedly) does not play the fool
tolatsetavat
(allegedly) it is played the fool
ei tolatsetavat
(allegedly) it is not played the fool
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tolatsenud; tolatsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has played the fool
ei olevat tolatsenud; polevat tolatsenud; ei tolatsenuvat
(allegedly) has not played the fool
olevat tolatsetud
(allegedly) it has been played the fool
ei olevat tolatsetud; polevat tolatsetud
(allegedly) it has not been played the fool
Jussive mood
tolatsegu
so that he/she/it play the fool
ärgu tolatsegu
so that he/she/it do not play the fool
tolatsetagu
so that it be played the fool
ärgu tolatsetagu
so that it not be played the fool
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tolatsenud
so that he/she/it have played the fool
ärgu olgu tolatsenud
so that he/she/it do not have played the fool
olgu tolatsetud
so that it have been played the fool
ärgu olgu tolatsetud
so that it not have been played the fool
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tolatsedes
while playing the fool
tolatsemas
while playing the fool
tolatsemast
(due to/following/for) playing the fool
tolatsemaks
for the purpose of playing the fool
tolatsemata
without play the fool
tolatsev
that can be played the fool
tolatsetav
being played the fool

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

salatsema
be secretive
tavatsema
be wont
toretsema
parade
tusatsema
grouch

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'play the fool':

None found.
Learning languages?