Taunima (to deplore) conjugation

Estonian
3 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
taunin
I deplore
taunid
you deplore
taunib
he/she/it deplores
taunime
we deplore
taunite
you all deplore
taunivad
they deplore
ei tauni
(do/does) not deplore
taunitakse
it is deplored
ei taunita
it is not deplored
Conditional mood
tauniksin, tauniks
I would deplore
tauniksid, tauniks
you would deplore
tauniks
he/she/it would deplore
tauniksime, tauniks
we would deplore
tauniksite, tauniks
you all would deplore
tauniksid, tauniks
they would deplore
ei tauniks
would not deplore
taunitaks
it would be deplored
ei taunitaks
it would not be deplored
Imperative mood
-
tauni
deplore
taunigu
let him/her/it deplore
taunigem
let's deplore
taunige
deplore
taunigu
let them deplore
-
taunitagu
be deplored
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tauni
do not deplore
ärgu taunigu
let him/her/it not deplore
ärgem taunigem, ärme taunime
let him/her/it not deplore
ärge taunige
do not deplore
ärgu taunigu
let them not deplore
-
ärgu taunitagu
do not be deplored
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
taunima
deplore
Infinitive -da
taunida
deplore
Past active participle
tauninud
deplored
Past passive participle
taunitud
been deplored
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tauninud
I have deplored
oled tauninud
you have deplored
on tauninud
he/she/it has deplored
oleme tauninud
we have deplored
olete tauninud
you all have deplored
on tauninud
they have deplored
ei ole tauninud, pole tauninud
(have/has) not deplored
on taunitud
it has been deplored
ei ole taunitud, pole taunitud
it has not been deplored
Past tense
taunisin
I deplored
taunisid
you deplored
taunis
he/she/it deplored
taunisime
we deplored
taunisite
you all deplored
taunisid
they deplored
ei tauninud
did not deplore
tauniti
it was deplored
ei taunitud
it was not deplored
Pluperfect past tense
olin tauninud
I had deplored
olid tauninud
you had deplored
oli tauninud
he/she/it had deplored
olime tauninud
we had deplored
olite tauninud
you all had deplored
oli tauninud
they had deplored
ei olnud tauninud, polnud tauninud
had not deplored
oli taunitud
it had been deplored
ei olnud taunitud, polnud taunitud
it had not been deplored
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tauninud; oleks tauninud; tauninuksin; tauninuks
I would have deplored
oleksid tauninud; oleks tauninud; tauninuksid; tauninuks
you would have deplored
oleks tauninud; tauninuks
he/she/it would have deplored
oleksime tauninud; oleks tauninud; tauninuksime; tauninuks
we would have deplored
oleksite tauninud; oleks tauninud; tauninuksite; tauninuks
you all would have deplored
oleksid tauninud; oleks tauninud; tauninuksid; tauninuks
they would have deplored
ei oleks tauninud; poleks tauninud; ei tauninuks
would not have deplored
oleks taunitud
it would have been deplored
ei oleks taunitud; poleks taunitud
it would not have been deplored
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
taunivat
he/she/it (allegedly) deplores
ei taunivat
(allegedly) does not deplore
taunitavat
(allegedly) it is deplored
ei taunitavat
(allegedly) it is not deplored
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tauninud; tauninuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has deplored
ei olevat tauninud; polevat tauninud; ei tauninuvat
(allegedly) has not deplored
olevat taunitud
(allegedly) it has been deplored
ei olevat taunitud; polevat taunitud
(allegedly) it has not been deplored
Jussive mood
taunigu
so that he/she/it deplore
ärgu taunigu
so that he/she/it do not deplore
taunitagu
so that it be deplored
ärgu taunitagu
so that it not be deplored
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tauninud
so that he/she/it have deplored
ärgu olgu tauninud
so that he/she/it do not have deplored
olgu taunitud
so that it have been deplored
ärgu olgu taunitud
so that it not have been deplored
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
taunides
while deploring
taunimas
while deploring
taunimast
(due to/following/for) deploring
taunimaks
for the purpose of deploring
taunimata
without deplore
tauniv
that can be deplored
taunitav
being deplored

Examples of taunima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ametlikult ma taunin vägivalda, kuid see oli karmapunktide kaotust väärt.I mean, officially, I deplore the violence, but that was totally worth the loss of karma points.
Lisaks taunin ma, et antisotsiaalsed isikud ja immigrantide grupid kasutavad vägivalda selle asemel, et demokraatlikult ennast väljendada.I also deplore that anti-social individuals and immigrant groups use violence instead of their democratic right to express themselves.
Eilne õhtu oli õhtu, mida tuleb taunida.Last night was a night to deplore.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

tampima
pound
tankima
fill up
tappima
splice
tapsima
do
tarbima
consume
tarnima
purvey
tassima
porter
teenima
bring home
toonima
stain
tuhnima
dig around for
turnima
do
tuunima
do
tähnima
do
tönnima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'deplore':

None found.
Learning languages?