Patsuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian
5 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
patsun
I do
patsud
you do
patsub
he/she/it does
patsume
we do
patsute
you all do
patsuvad
they do
ei patsu
(do/does) not do
patsutakse
it is done
ei patsuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
patsuksin, patsuks
I would do
patsuksid, patsuks
you would do
patsuks
he/she/it would do
patsuksime, patsuks
we would do
patsuksite, patsuks
you all would do
patsuksid, patsuks
they would do
ei patsuks
would not do
patsutaks
it would be done
ei patsutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
patsu
do
patsugu
let him/her/it do
patsugem
let's do
patsuge
do
patsugu
let them do
-
patsutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära patsu
do not do
ärgu patsugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem patsugem, ärme patsume
let him/her/it not do
ärge patsuge
do not do
ärgu patsugu
let them not do
-
ärgu patsutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
patsuma
do
Infinitive -da
patsuda
do
Past active participle
patsunud
done
Past passive participle
patsutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen patsunud
I have done
oled patsunud
you have done
on patsunud
he/she/it has done
oleme patsunud
we have done
olete patsunud
you all have done
on patsunud
they have done
ei ole patsunud, pole patsunud
(have/has) not done
on patsutud
it has been done
ei ole patsutud, pole patsutud
it has not been done
Past tense
patsusin
I did
patsusid
you did
patsus
he/she/it did
patsusime
we did
patsusite
you all did
patsusid
they did
ei patsunud
did not do
patsuti
it was done
ei patsutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin patsunud
I had done
olid patsunud
you had done
oli patsunud
he/she/it had done
olime patsunud
we had done
olite patsunud
you all had done
oli patsunud
they had done
ei olnud patsunud, polnud patsunud
had not done
oli patsutud
it had been done
ei olnud patsutud, polnud patsutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin patsunud; oleks patsunud; patsunuksin; patsunuks
I would have done
oleksid patsunud; oleks patsunud; patsunuksid; patsunuks
you would have done
oleks patsunud; patsunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime patsunud; oleks patsunud; patsunuksime; patsunuks
we would have done
oleksite patsunud; oleks patsunud; patsunuksite; patsunuks
you all would have done
oleksid patsunud; oleks patsunud; patsunuksid; patsunuks
they would have done
ei oleks patsunud; poleks patsunud; ei patsunuks
would not have done
oleks patsutud
it would have been done
ei oleks patsutud; poleks patsutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
patsuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei patsuvat
(allegedly) does not do
patsutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei patsutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat patsunud; patsunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat patsunud; polevat patsunud; ei patsunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat patsutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat patsutud; polevat patsutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
patsugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu patsugu
so that he/she/it do not do
patsutagu
so that it be done
ärgu patsutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu patsunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu patsunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu patsutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu patsutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
patsudes
while doing
patsumas
while doing
patsumast
(due to/following/for) doing
patsumaks
for the purpose of doing
patsumata
without do
patsuv
that can be done
patsutav
being done

Examples of patsuma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ta patsud teenivad siin paar naela igalt rattalt.And that just made us want to do it.
Anna patsu.- I don't know.
Kas nad ei anna seal, kus sa pärit oled, patsu?They don't high-five where you're from?
Ma ei löö patsu, kui sa...I don't high-five when it's....
Tal on punt patsusid, kes liigutavad "e..." klubipublikut. Selles asjas ta rabab siin kõige rohkem.Yeah, well, we never used to, but then we saw Trainspotting, didn't we?

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

katsuma
feel
kitsuma
do
kutsuma
clepe
latsuma
do
litsuma
adpress
matsuma
smack
mütsuma
thud
nätsuma
do
paaduma
harden
paakuma
cake
paaruma
do
paatuma
crust
paeluma
captivate
pahkuma
do
pahtuma
thicken

Similar but longer

partsuma
do
patsutama
pat
platsuma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In