Sipsima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sipsin
I do
sipsid
you do
sipsib
he/she/it does
sipsime
we do
sipsite
you all do
sipsivad
they do
ei sipsi
(do/does) not do
sipsitakse
it is done
ei sipsita
it is not done
Conditional mood
sipsiksin, sipsiks
I would do
sipsiksid, sipsiks
you would do
sipsiks
he/she/it would do
sipsiksime, sipsiks
we would do
sipsiksite, sipsiks
you all would do
sipsiksid, sipsiks
they would do
ei sipsiks
would not do
sipsitaks
it would be done
ei sipsitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
sipsi
do
sipsigu
let him/her/it do
sipsigem
let's do
sipsige
do
sipsigu
let them do
-
sipsitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sipsi
do not do
ärgu sipsigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem sipsigem, ärme sipsime
let him/her/it not do
ärge sipsige
do not do
ärgu sipsigu
let them not do
-
ärgu sipsitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sipsima
do
Infinitive -da
sipsida
do
Past active participle
sipsinud
done
Past passive participle
sipsitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sipsinud
I have done
oled sipsinud
you have done
on sipsinud
he/she/it has done
oleme sipsinud
we have done
olete sipsinud
you all have done
on sipsinud
they have done
ei ole sipsinud, pole sipsinud
(have/has) not done
on sipsitud
it has been done
ei ole sipsitud, pole sipsitud
it has not been done
Past tense
sipsisin
I did
sipsisid
you did
sipsis
he/she/it did
sipsisime
we did
sipsisite
you all did
sipsisid
they did
ei sipsinud
did not do
sipsiti
it was done
ei sipsitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin sipsinud
I had done
olid sipsinud
you had done
oli sipsinud
he/she/it had done
olime sipsinud
we had done
olite sipsinud
you all had done
oli sipsinud
they had done
ei olnud sipsinud, polnud sipsinud
had not done
oli sipsitud
it had been done
ei olnud sipsitud, polnud sipsitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sipsinud; oleks sipsinud; sipsinuksin; sipsinuks
I would have done
oleksid sipsinud; oleks sipsinud; sipsinuksid; sipsinuks
you would have done
oleks sipsinud; sipsinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime sipsinud; oleks sipsinud; sipsinuksime; sipsinuks
we would have done
oleksite sipsinud; oleks sipsinud; sipsinuksite; sipsinuks
you all would have done
oleksid sipsinud; oleks sipsinud; sipsinuksid; sipsinuks
they would have done
ei oleks sipsinud; poleks sipsinud; ei sipsinuks
would not have done
oleks sipsitud
it would have been done
ei oleks sipsitud; poleks sipsitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sipsivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei sipsivat
(allegedly) does not do
sipsitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei sipsitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sipsinud; sipsinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat sipsinud; polevat sipsinud; ei sipsinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat sipsitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat sipsitud; polevat sipsitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
sipsigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu sipsigu
so that he/she/it do not do
sipsitagu
so that it be done
ärgu sipsitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sipsinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu sipsinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu sipsitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu sipsitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sipsides
while doing
sipsimas
while doing
sipsimast
(due to/following/for) doing
sipsimaks
for the purpose of doing
sipsimata
without do
sipsiv
that can be done
sipsitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

gepsima
do
jupsima
do
kapsima
do
kepsima
do
kipsima
plaster
kopsima
rap
kõpsima
rap
lipsima
do
lopsima
do
lupsima
do
näpsima
do
popsima
do
rapsima
scrabble
ripsima
dash
ropsima
swingle

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?