Siirima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
siirin
I do
siirid
you do
siirib
he/she/it does
siirime
we do
siirite
you all do
siirivad
they do
ei siiri
(do/does) not do
siiritakse
it is done
ei siirita
it is not done
Conditional mood
siiriksin, siiriks
I would do
siiriksid, siiriks
you would do
siiriks
he/she/it would do
siiriksime, siiriks
we would do
siiriksite, siiriks
you all would do
siiriksid, siiriks
they would do
ei siiriks
would not do
siiritaks
it would be done
ei siiritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
siiri
do
siirigu
let him/her/it do
siirigem
let's do
siirige
do
siirigu
let them do
-
siiritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära siiri
do not do
ärgu siirigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem siirigem, ärme siirime
let him/her/it not do
ärge siirige
do not do
ärgu siirigu
let them not do
-
ärgu siiritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
siirima
do
Infinitive -da
siirida
do
Past active participle
siirinud
done
Past passive participle
siiritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen siirinud
I have done
oled siirinud
you have done
on siirinud
he/she/it has done
oleme siirinud
we have done
olete siirinud
you all have done
on siirinud
they have done
ei ole siirinud, pole siirinud
(have/has) not done
on siiritud
it has been done
ei ole siiritud, pole siiritud
it has not been done
Past tense
siirisin
I did
siirisid
you did
siiris
he/she/it did
siirisime
we did
siirisite
you all did
siirisid
they did
ei siirinud
did not do
siiriti
it was done
ei siiritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin siirinud
I had done
olid siirinud
you had done
oli siirinud
he/she/it had done
olime siirinud
we had done
olite siirinud
you all had done
oli siirinud
they had done
ei olnud siirinud, polnud siirinud
had not done
oli siiritud
it had been done
ei olnud siiritud, polnud siiritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin siirinud; oleks siirinud; siirinuksin; siirinuks
I would have done
oleksid siirinud; oleks siirinud; siirinuksid; siirinuks
you would have done
oleks siirinud; siirinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime siirinud; oleks siirinud; siirinuksime; siirinuks
we would have done
oleksite siirinud; oleks siirinud; siirinuksite; siirinuks
you all would have done
oleksid siirinud; oleks siirinud; siirinuksid; siirinuks
they would have done
ei oleks siirinud; poleks siirinud; ei siirinuks
would not have done
oleks siiritud
it would have been done
ei oleks siiritud; poleks siiritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
siirivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei siirivat
(allegedly) does not do
siiritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei siiritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat siirinud; siirinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat siirinud; polevat siirinud; ei siirinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat siiritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat siiritud; polevat siiritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
siirigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu siirigu
so that he/she/it do not do
siiritagu
so that it be done
ärgu siiritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu siirinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu siirinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu siiritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu siiritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
siirides
while doing
siirimas
while doing
siirimast
(due to/following/for) doing
siirimaks
for the purpose of doing
siirimata
without do
siiriv
that can be done
siiritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

häirima
disconcert
piirima
do
sagrima
do
seerima
do
siblima
scrabble
sihtima
aim
siiluma
do
sipsima
do
sirvima
dip into
sitsima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?