Roovima (to loot) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
roovin
I loot
roovid
you loot
roovib
he/she/it loots
roovime
we loot
roovite
you all loot
roovivad
they loot
ei roovi
(do/does) not loot
roovitakse
it is looted
ei roovita
it is not looted
Conditional mood
rooviksin, rooviks
I would loot
rooviksid, rooviks
you would loot
rooviks
he/she/it would loot
rooviksime, rooviks
we would loot
rooviksite, rooviks
you all would loot
rooviksid, rooviks
they would loot
ei rooviks
would not loot
roovitaks
it would be looted
ei roovitaks
it would not be looted
Imperative mood
-
roovi
loot
roovigu
let him/her/it loot
roovigem
let's loot
roovige
loot
roovigu
let them loot
-
roovitagu
be looted
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära roovi
do not loot
ärgu roovigu
let him/her/it not loot
ärgem roovigem, ärme roovime
let him/her/it not loot
ärge roovige
do not loot
ärgu roovigu
let them not loot
-
ärgu roovitagu
do not be looted
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
roovima
loot
Infinitive -da
roovida
loot
Past active participle
roovinud
looted
Past passive participle
roovitud
been looted
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen roovinud
I have looted
oled roovinud
you have looted
on roovinud
he/she/it has looted
oleme roovinud
we have looted
olete roovinud
you all have looted
on roovinud
they have looted
ei ole roovinud, pole roovinud
(have/has) not looted
on roovitud
it has been looted
ei ole roovitud, pole roovitud
it has not been looted
Past tense
roovisin
I looted
roovisid
you looted
roovis
he/she/it looted
roovisime
we looted
roovisite
you all looted
roovisid
they looted
ei roovinud
did not loot
rooviti
it was looted
ei roovitud
it was not looted
Pluperfect past tense
olin roovinud
I had looted
olid roovinud
you had looted
oli roovinud
he/she/it had looted
olime roovinud
we had looted
olite roovinud
you all had looted
oli roovinud
they had looted
ei olnud roovinud, polnud roovinud
had not looted
oli roovitud
it had been looted
ei olnud roovitud, polnud roovitud
it had not been looted
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin roovinud; oleks roovinud; roovinuksin; roovinuks
I would have looted
oleksid roovinud; oleks roovinud; roovinuksid; roovinuks
you would have looted
oleks roovinud; roovinuks
he/she/it would have looted
oleksime roovinud; oleks roovinud; roovinuksime; roovinuks
we would have looted
oleksite roovinud; oleks roovinud; roovinuksite; roovinuks
you all would have looted
oleksid roovinud; oleks roovinud; roovinuksid; roovinuks
they would have looted
ei oleks roovinud; poleks roovinud; ei roovinuks
would not have looted
oleks roovitud
it would have been looted
ei oleks roovitud; poleks roovitud
it would not have been looted
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
roovivat
he/she/it (allegedly) loots
ei roovivat
(allegedly) does not loot
roovitavat
(allegedly) it is looted
ei roovitavat
(allegedly) it is not looted
Quotative perfect tense
olevat roovinud; roovinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has looted
ei olevat roovinud; polevat roovinud; ei roovinuvat
(allegedly) has not looted
olevat roovitud
(allegedly) it has been looted
ei olevat roovitud; polevat roovitud
(allegedly) it has not been looted
Jussive mood
roovigu
so that he/she/it loot
ärgu roovigu
so that he/she/it do not loot
roovitagu
so that it be looted
ärgu roovitagu
so that it not be looted
Jussive perfect mood
olgu roovinud
so that he/she/it have looted
ärgu olgu roovinud
so that he/she/it do not have looted
olgu roovitud
so that it have been looted
ärgu olgu roovitud
so that it not have been looted
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
roovides
while looting
roovimas
while looting
roovimast
(due to/following/for) looting
roovimaks
for the purpose of looting
roovimata
without loot
rooviv
that can be looted
roovitav
being looted

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

loovima
maneuver
rehvima
reef
reivima
do
riivima
grate
rohmima
do
rokkima
rock
roodama
bone
rooduma
do
roojama
defecate
rookima
descale
roolima
steer
roomama
crawl
roopima
poke
roosima
do
ropsima
swingle

Similar but longer

kroovima
husk
proovima
assay

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'loot':

None found.
Learning languages?