Rohendama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
rohendan
I do
rohendad
you do
rohendab
he/she/it does
rohendame
we do
rohendate
you all do
rohendavad
they do
ei rohenda
(do/does) not do
rohendatakse
it is done
ei rohendata
it is not done
Conditional mood
rohendaksin, rohendaks
I would do
rohendaksid, rohendaks
you would do
rohendaks
he/she/it would do
rohendaksime, rohendaks
we would do
rohendaksite, rohendaks
you all would do
rohendaksid, rohendaks
they would do
ei rohendaks
would not do
rohendataks
it would be done
ei rohendataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
rohenda
do
rohendagu
let him/her/it do
rohendagem
let's do
rohendage
do
rohendagu
let them do
-
rohendatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära rohenda
do not do
ärgu rohendagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem rohendagem, ärme rohendame
let him/her/it not do
ärge rohendage
do not do
ärgu rohendagu
let them not do
-
ärgu rohendatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rohendama
do
Infinitive -da
rohendada
do
Past active participle
rohendanud
done
Past passive participle
rohendatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rohendanud
I have done
oled rohendanud
you have done
on rohendanud
he/she/it has done
oleme rohendanud
we have done
olete rohendanud
you all have done
on rohendanud
they have done
ei ole rohendanud, pole rohendanud
(have/has) not done
on rohendatud
it has been done
ei ole rohendatud, pole rohendatud
it has not been done
Past tense
rohendasin
I did
rohendasid
you did
rohendas
he/she/it did
rohendasime
we did
rohendasite
you all did
rohendasid
they did
ei rohendanud
did not do
rohendati
it was done
ei rohendatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin rohendanud
I had done
olid rohendanud
you had done
oli rohendanud
he/she/it had done
olime rohendanud
we had done
olite rohendanud
you all had done
oli rohendanud
they had done
ei olnud rohendanud, polnud rohendanud
had not done
oli rohendatud
it had been done
ei olnud rohendatud, polnud rohendatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rohendanud; oleks rohendanud; rohendanuksin; rohendanuks
I would have done
oleksid rohendanud; oleks rohendanud; rohendanuksid; rohendanuks
you would have done
oleks rohendanud; rohendanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime rohendanud; oleks rohendanud; rohendanuksime; rohendanuks
we would have done
oleksite rohendanud; oleks rohendanud; rohendanuksite; rohendanuks
you all would have done
oleksid rohendanud; oleks rohendanud; rohendanuksid; rohendanuks
they would have done
ei oleks rohendanud; poleks rohendanud; ei rohendanuks
would not have done
oleks rohendatud
it would have been done
ei oleks rohendatud; poleks rohendatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rohendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei rohendavat
(allegedly) does not do
rohendatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei rohendatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rohendanud; rohendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat rohendanud; polevat rohendanud; ei rohendanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat rohendatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat rohendatud; polevat rohendatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
rohendagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu rohendagu
so that he/she/it do not do
rohendatagu
so that it be done
ärgu rohendatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rohendanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu rohendanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu rohendatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu rohendatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rohendades
while doing
rohendamas
while doing
rohendamast
(due to/following/for) doing
rohendamaks
for the purpose of doing
rohendamata
without do
rohendav
that can be done
rohendatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahendama
make cooler
juhendama
instruct
kohendama
straighten
lahendama
resolve
lähendama
bring together
lühendama
abbreviate
mahendama
tone down
muhendama
soften
pahendama
do
pühendama
consecrate
rabendama
do
rakendama
apply
ripendama
do
ropendama
do
tahendama
dry

Similar but longer

rohkendama
increase

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?