Muhendama (to soften) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
muhendan
I soften
muhendad
you soften
muhendab
he/she/it softens
muhendame
we soften
muhendate
you all soften
muhendavad
they soften
ei muhenda
(do/does) not soften
muhendatakse
it is softened
ei muhendata
it is not softened
Conditional mood
muhendaksin, muhendaks
I would soften
muhendaksid, muhendaks
you would soften
muhendaks
he/she/it would soften
muhendaksime, muhendaks
we would soften
muhendaksite, muhendaks
you all would soften
muhendaksid, muhendaks
they would soften
ei muhendaks
would not soften
muhendataks
it would be softened
ei muhendataks
it would not be softened
Imperative mood
-
muhenda
soften
muhendagu
let him/her/it soften
muhendagem
let's soften
muhendage
soften
muhendagu
let them soften
-
muhendatagu
be softened
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära muhenda
do not soften
ärgu muhendagu
let him/her/it not soften
ärgem muhendagem, ärme muhendame
let him/her/it not soften
ärge muhendage
do not soften
ärgu muhendagu
let them not soften
-
ärgu muhendatagu
do not be softened
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
muhendama
soften
Infinitive -da
muhendada
soften
Past active participle
muhendanud
softened
Past passive participle
muhendatud
been softened
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen muhendanud
I have softened
oled muhendanud
you have softened
on muhendanud
he/she/it has softened
oleme muhendanud
we have softened
olete muhendanud
you all have softened
on muhendanud
they have softened
ei ole muhendanud, pole muhendanud
(have/has) not softened
on muhendatud
it has been softened
ei ole muhendatud, pole muhendatud
it has not been softened
Past tense
muhendasin
I softened
muhendasid
you softened
muhendas
he/she/it softened
muhendasime
we softened
muhendasite
you all softened
muhendasid
they softened
ei muhendanud
did not soften
muhendati
it was softened
ei muhendatud
it was not softened
Pluperfect past tense
olin muhendanud
I had softened
olid muhendanud
you had softened
oli muhendanud
he/she/it had softened
olime muhendanud
we had softened
olite muhendanud
you all had softened
oli muhendanud
they had softened
ei olnud muhendanud, polnud muhendanud
had not softened
oli muhendatud
it had been softened
ei olnud muhendatud, polnud muhendatud
it had not been softened
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin muhendanud; oleks muhendanud; muhendanuksin; muhendanuks
I would have softened
oleksid muhendanud; oleks muhendanud; muhendanuksid; muhendanuks
you would have softened
oleks muhendanud; muhendanuks
he/she/it would have softened
oleksime muhendanud; oleks muhendanud; muhendanuksime; muhendanuks
we would have softened
oleksite muhendanud; oleks muhendanud; muhendanuksite; muhendanuks
you all would have softened
oleksid muhendanud; oleks muhendanud; muhendanuksid; muhendanuks
they would have softened
ei oleks muhendanud; poleks muhendanud; ei muhendanuks
would not have softened
oleks muhendatud
it would have been softened
ei oleks muhendatud; poleks muhendatud
it would not have been softened
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
muhendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) softens
ei muhendavat
(allegedly) does not soften
muhendatavat
(allegedly) it is softened
ei muhendatavat
(allegedly) it is not softened
Quotative perfect tense
olevat muhendanud; muhendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has softened
ei olevat muhendanud; polevat muhendanud; ei muhendanuvat
(allegedly) has not softened
olevat muhendatud
(allegedly) it has been softened
ei olevat muhendatud; polevat muhendatud
(allegedly) it has not been softened
Jussive mood
muhendagu
so that he/she/it soften
ärgu muhendagu
so that he/she/it do not soften
muhendatagu
so that it be softened
ärgu muhendatagu
so that it not be softened
Jussive perfect mood
olgu muhendanud
so that he/she/it have softened
ärgu olgu muhendanud
so that he/she/it do not have softened
olgu muhendatud
so that it have been softened
ärgu olgu muhendatud
so that it not have been softened
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
muhendades
while softening
muhendamas
while softening
muhendamast
(due to/following/for) softening
muhendamaks
for the purpose of softening
muhendamata
without soften
muhendav
that can be softened
muhendatav
being softened

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahendama
make cooler
juhendama
instruct
kohendama
straighten
lahendama
resolve
lähendama
bring together
lühendama
abbreviate
magendama
do
mahendama
tone down
masendama
cast down
mugandama
adapt
murendama
crumb
pahendama
do
pühendama
consecrate
rohendama
do
tahendama
dry

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'soften':

None found.
Learning languages?