Rahvustama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
rahvustan
I do
rahvustad
you do
rahvustab
he/she/it does
rahvustame
we do
rahvustate
you all do
rahvustavad
they do
ei rahvusta
(do/does) not do
rahvustatakse
it is done
ei rahvustata
it is not done
Conditional mood
rahvustaksin, rahvustaks
I would do
rahvustaksid, rahvustaks
you would do
rahvustaks
he/she/it would do
rahvustaksime, rahvustaks
we would do
rahvustaksite, rahvustaks
you all would do
rahvustaksid, rahvustaks
they would do
ei rahvustaks
would not do
rahvustataks
it would be done
ei rahvustataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
rahvusta
do
rahvustagu
let him/her/it do
rahvustagem
let's do
rahvustage
do
rahvustagu
let them do
-
rahvustatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära rahvusta
do not do
ärgu rahvustagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem rahvustagem, ärme rahvustame
let him/her/it not do
ärge rahvustage
do not do
ärgu rahvustagu
let them not do
-
ärgu rahvustatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rahvustama
do
Infinitive -da
rahvustada
do
Past active participle
rahvustanud
done
Past passive participle
rahvustatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rahvustanud
I have done
oled rahvustanud
you have done
on rahvustanud
he/she/it has done
oleme rahvustanud
we have done
olete rahvustanud
you all have done
on rahvustanud
they have done
ei ole rahvustanud, pole rahvustanud
(have/has) not done
on rahvustatud
it has been done
ei ole rahvustatud, pole rahvustatud
it has not been done
Past tense
rahvustasin
I did
rahvustasid
you did
rahvustas
he/she/it did
rahvustasime
we did
rahvustasite
you all did
rahvustasid
they did
ei rahvustanud
did not do
rahvustati
it was done
ei rahvustatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin rahvustanud
I had done
olid rahvustanud
you had done
oli rahvustanud
he/she/it had done
olime rahvustanud
we had done
olite rahvustanud
you all had done
oli rahvustanud
they had done
ei olnud rahvustanud, polnud rahvustanud
had not done
oli rahvustatud
it had been done
ei olnud rahvustatud, polnud rahvustatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rahvustanud; oleks rahvustanud; rahvustanuksin; rahvustanuks
I would have done
oleksid rahvustanud; oleks rahvustanud; rahvustanuksid; rahvustanuks
you would have done
oleks rahvustanud; rahvustanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime rahvustanud; oleks rahvustanud; rahvustanuksime; rahvustanuks
we would have done
oleksite rahvustanud; oleks rahvustanud; rahvustanuksite; rahvustanuks
you all would have done
oleksid rahvustanud; oleks rahvustanud; rahvustanuksid; rahvustanuks
they would have done
ei oleks rahvustanud; poleks rahvustanud; ei rahvustanuks
would not have done
oleks rahvustatud
it would have been done
ei oleks rahvustatud; poleks rahvustatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rahvustavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei rahvustavat
(allegedly) does not do
rahvustatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei rahvustatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rahvustanud; rahvustanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat rahvustanud; polevat rahvustanud; ei rahvustanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat rahvustatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat rahvustatud; polevat rahvustatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
rahvustagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu rahvustagu
so that he/she/it do not do
rahvustatagu
so that it be done
ärgu rahvustatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rahvustanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu rahvustanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu rahvustatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu rahvustatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rahvustades
while doing
rahvustamas
while doing
rahvustamast
(due to/following/for) doing
rahvustamaks
for the purpose of doing
rahvustamata
without do
rahvustav
that can be done
rahvustatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

rahvastama
populate
rahvustuma
do
ratsustama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?