Ratsustama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ratsustan
I do
ratsustad
you do
ratsustab
he/she/it does
ratsustame
we do
ratsustate
you all do
ratsustavad
they do
ei ratsusta
(do/does) not do
ratsustatakse
it is done
ei ratsustata
it is not done
Conditional mood
ratsustaksin, ratsustaks
I would do
ratsustaksid, ratsustaks
you would do
ratsustaks
he/she/it would do
ratsustaksime, ratsustaks
we would do
ratsustaksite, ratsustaks
you all would do
ratsustaksid, ratsustaks
they would do
ei ratsustaks
would not do
ratsustataks
it would be done
ei ratsustataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
ratsusta
do
ratsustagu
let him/her/it do
ratsustagem
let's do
ratsustage
do
ratsustagu
let them do
-
ratsustatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ratsusta
do not do
ärgu ratsustagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem ratsustagem, ärme ratsustame
let him/her/it not do
ärge ratsustage
do not do
ärgu ratsustagu
let them not do
-
ärgu ratsustatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ratsustama
do
Infinitive -da
ratsustada
do
Past active participle
ratsustanud
done
Past passive participle
ratsustatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ratsustanud
I have done
oled ratsustanud
you have done
on ratsustanud
he/she/it has done
oleme ratsustanud
we have done
olete ratsustanud
you all have done
on ratsustanud
they have done
ei ole ratsustanud, pole ratsustanud
(have/has) not done
on ratsustatud
it has been done
ei ole ratsustatud, pole ratsustatud
it has not been done
Past tense
ratsustasin
I did
ratsustasid
you did
ratsustas
he/she/it did
ratsustasime
we did
ratsustasite
you all did
ratsustasid
they did
ei ratsustanud
did not do
ratsustati
it was done
ei ratsustatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin ratsustanud
I had done
olid ratsustanud
you had done
oli ratsustanud
he/she/it had done
olime ratsustanud
we had done
olite ratsustanud
you all had done
oli ratsustanud
they had done
ei olnud ratsustanud, polnud ratsustanud
had not done
oli ratsustatud
it had been done
ei olnud ratsustatud, polnud ratsustatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ratsustanud; oleks ratsustanud; ratsustanuksin; ratsustanuks
I would have done
oleksid ratsustanud; oleks ratsustanud; ratsustanuksid; ratsustanuks
you would have done
oleks ratsustanud; ratsustanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime ratsustanud; oleks ratsustanud; ratsustanuksime; ratsustanuks
we would have done
oleksite ratsustanud; oleks ratsustanud; ratsustanuksite; ratsustanuks
you all would have done
oleksid ratsustanud; oleks ratsustanud; ratsustanuksid; ratsustanuks
they would have done
ei oleks ratsustanud; poleks ratsustanud; ei ratsustanuks
would not have done
oleks ratsustatud
it would have been done
ei oleks ratsustatud; poleks ratsustatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ratsustavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei ratsustavat
(allegedly) does not do
ratsustatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei ratsustatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ratsustanud; ratsustanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat ratsustanud; polevat ratsustanud; ei ratsustanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat ratsustatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat ratsustatud; polevat ratsustatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
ratsustagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu ratsustagu
so that he/she/it do not do
ratsustatagu
so that it be done
ärgu ratsustatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ratsustanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu ratsustanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu ratsustatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu ratsustatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ratsustades
while doing
ratsustamas
while doing
ratsustamast
(due to/following/for) doing
ratsustamaks
for the purpose of doing
ratsustamata
without do
ratsustav
that can be done
ratsustatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

rahvustama
do
ratsastama
do
ratsustuma
do
ühtsustama
standardise

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?