Rahvastama (to populate) conjugation

Estonian
3 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
rahvastan
I populate
rahvastad
you populate
rahvastab
he/she/it populates
rahvastame
we populate
rahvastate
you all populate
rahvastavad
they populate
ei rahvasta
(do/does) not populate
rahvastatakse
it is populated
ei rahvastata
it is not populated
Conditional mood
rahvastaksin, rahvastaks
I would populate
rahvastaksid, rahvastaks
you would populate
rahvastaks
he/she/it would populate
rahvastaksime, rahvastaks
we would populate
rahvastaksite, rahvastaks
you all would populate
rahvastaksid, rahvastaks
they would populate
ei rahvastaks
would not populate
rahvastataks
it would be populated
ei rahvastataks
it would not be populated
Imperative mood
-
rahvasta
populate
rahvastagu
let him/her/it populate
rahvastagem
let's populate
rahvastage
populate
rahvastagu
let them populate
-
rahvastatagu
be populated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära rahvasta
do not populate
ärgu rahvastagu
let him/her/it not populate
ärgem rahvastagem, ärme rahvastame
let him/her/it not populate
ärge rahvastage
do not populate
ärgu rahvastagu
let them not populate
-
ärgu rahvastatagu
do not be populated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rahvastama
populate
Infinitive -da
rahvastada
populate
Past active participle
rahvastanud
populated
Past passive participle
rahvastatud
been populated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rahvastanud
I have populated
oled rahvastanud
you have populated
on rahvastanud
he/she/it has populated
oleme rahvastanud
we have populated
olete rahvastanud
you all have populated
on rahvastanud
they have populated
ei ole rahvastanud, pole rahvastanud
(have/has) not populated
on rahvastatud
it has been populated
ei ole rahvastatud, pole rahvastatud
it has not been populated
Past tense
rahvastasin
I populated
rahvastasid
you populated
rahvastas
he/she/it populated
rahvastasime
we populated
rahvastasite
you all populated
rahvastasid
they populated
ei rahvastanud
did not populate
rahvastati
it was populated
ei rahvastatud
it was not populated
Pluperfect past tense
olin rahvastanud
I had populated
olid rahvastanud
you had populated
oli rahvastanud
he/she/it had populated
olime rahvastanud
we had populated
olite rahvastanud
you all had populated
oli rahvastanud
they had populated
ei olnud rahvastanud, polnud rahvastanud
had not populated
oli rahvastatud
it had been populated
ei olnud rahvastatud, polnud rahvastatud
it had not been populated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rahvastanud; oleks rahvastanud; rahvastanuksin; rahvastanuks
I would have populated
oleksid rahvastanud; oleks rahvastanud; rahvastanuksid; rahvastanuks
you would have populated
oleks rahvastanud; rahvastanuks
he/she/it would have populated
oleksime rahvastanud; oleks rahvastanud; rahvastanuksime; rahvastanuks
we would have populated
oleksite rahvastanud; oleks rahvastanud; rahvastanuksite; rahvastanuks
you all would have populated
oleksid rahvastanud; oleks rahvastanud; rahvastanuksid; rahvastanuks
they would have populated
ei oleks rahvastanud; poleks rahvastanud; ei rahvastanuks
would not have populated
oleks rahvastatud
it would have been populated
ei oleks rahvastatud; poleks rahvastatud
it would not have been populated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rahvastavat
he/she/it (allegedly) populates
ei rahvastavat
(allegedly) does not populate
rahvastatavat
(allegedly) it is populated
ei rahvastatavat
(allegedly) it is not populated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rahvastanud; rahvastanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has populated
ei olevat rahvastanud; polevat rahvastanud; ei rahvastanuvat
(allegedly) has not populated
olevat rahvastatud
(allegedly) it has been populated
ei olevat rahvastatud; polevat rahvastatud
(allegedly) it has not been populated
Jussive mood
rahvastagu
so that he/she/it populate
ärgu rahvastagu
so that he/she/it do not populate
rahvastatagu
so that it be populated
ärgu rahvastatagu
so that it not be populated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rahvastanud
so that he/she/it have populated
ärgu olgu rahvastanud
so that he/she/it do not have populated
olgu rahvastatud
so that it have been populated
ärgu olgu rahvastatud
so that it not have been populated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rahvastades
while populating
rahvastamas
while populating
rahvastamast
(due to/following/for) populating
rahvastamaks
for the purpose of populating
rahvastamata
without populate
rahvastav
that can be populated
rahvastatav
being populated

Examples of rahvastama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Koos rahvastavad nad uuesti planeedi ja Krypton tõuseb uuesti.Together, they will repopulate the planet, And krypton will rise again.
Nii, et surnud inimesed suudavad rahvastada maailma?So that the dead persons be able to repopulate the Earth?
Ta valmistas ette erilise auhinna, kuna sa aitad tal rahvastada taevast Maa peal.He prepareth a special reward for helping him populate a true heaven on earth.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

raamastama
do
rahvastuma
do
rahvustama
do
ratsastama
do
raugastama
do
relvastama
accouter
rõivastama
enclothe

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'populate':

None found.
Learning languages?