Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Põkkuma (to interlock) conjugation

Estonian
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
põkkun
põkkud
põkkub
põkkume
põkkute
põkkuvad
ei põkku
põkkutakse
ei põkkuta
Past tense
põkkusin
põkkusid
põkkus
põkkusime
põkkusite
põkkusid
ei põkkunud
põkkuti
ei põkkutud
Conditional mood
põkkuksin, põkkuks
põkkuksid, põkkuks
põkkuks
põkkuksime, põkkuks
põkkuksite, põkkuks
põkkuksid, põkkuks
ei põkkuks
põkkutaks
ei põkkutaks
Imperative mood
põkku
põkkugu
põkkugem
põkkuge
põkkugu
põkkutagu
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära põkku
ärgu põkkugu
ärgem põkkugem, ärme põkkume
ärge põkkuge
ärgu põkkugu
ärgu põkkutagu
Form
Infinitive -ma
põkkuma
Infinitive -da
põkkuda
Past active participle
põkkunud
Past passive participle
põkkutud
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen põkkunud
oled põkkunud
on põkkunud
oleme põkkunud
olete põkkunud
on põkkunud
ei ole põkkunud, pole põkkunud
on põkkutud
ei ole põkkutud, pole põkkutud
Pluperfect past tense
olin põkkunud
olid põkkunud
oli põkkunud
olime põkkunud
olite põkkunud
oli põkkunud
ei olnud põkkunud, polnud põkkunud
oli põkkutud
ei olnud põkkutud, polnud põkkutud
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin põkkunud; oleks põkkunud; põkkunuksin; põkkunuks
oleksid põkkunud; oleks põkkunud; põkkunuksid; põkkunuks
oleks põkkunud; põkkunuks
oleksime põkkunud; oleks põkkunud; põkkunuksime; põkkunuks
oleksite põkkunud; oleks põkkunud; põkkunuksite; põkkunuks
oleksid põkkunud; oleks põkkunud; põkkunuksid; põkkunuks
ei oleks põkkunud; poleks põkkunud; ei põkkunuks
oleks põkkutud
ei oleks põkkutud; poleks põkkutud
Quotative tense
põkkuvat
ei põkkuvat
põkkutavat
ei põkkutavat
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat põkkunud; põkkunuvat
ei olevat põkkunud; polevat põkkunud; ei põkkunuvat
olevat põkkutud
ei olevat põkkutud; polevat põkkutud
Jussive mood
põkkugu
ärgu põkkugu
põkkutagu
ärgu põkkutagu
Jussive perfect mood
olgu põkkunud
ärgu olgu põkkunud
olgu põkkutud
ärgu olgu põkkutud
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
põkkudes
põkkumas
põkkumast
põkkumaks
põkkumata
põkkuv
põkkutav

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hukkuma
perish
kukkuma
drop
lakkuma
lick
lükkuma
do
nakkuma
bond
nikkuma
fuck
nukkuma
pupate
paakuma
cake
pahkuma
do
pakkuma
afford
parkuma
tan
paukuma
fulminate
pihkuma
vent
piikuma
do
pilkuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

põimuma
interweave
põlvnema
be descended from
päitama
caress
purskuma
break open
poetuma
do
puuduma
be absent
pooldama
be in favor of
paaristama
pair
paigustama
do
oherdama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'interlock':

None found.