Pusserdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pusserdan
I do
pusserdad
you do
pusserdab
he/she/it does
pusserdame
we do
pusserdate
you all do
pusserdavad
they do
ei pusserda
(do/does) not do
pusserdatakse
it is done
ei pusserdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
pusserdaksin, pusserdaks
I would do
pusserdaksid, pusserdaks
you would do
pusserdaks
he/she/it would do
pusserdaksime, pusserdaks
we would do
pusserdaksite, pusserdaks
you all would do
pusserdaksid, pusserdaks
they would do
ei pusserdaks
would not do
pusserdataks
it would be done
ei pusserdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
pusserda
do
pusserdagu
let him/her/it do
pusserdagem
let's do
pusserdage
do
pusserdagu
let them do
-
pusserdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pusserda
do not do
ärgu pusserdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem pusserdagem, ärme pusserdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge pusserdage
do not do
ärgu pusserdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu pusserdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pusserdama
do
Infinitive -da
pusserdada
do
Past active participle
pusserdanud
done
Past passive participle
pusserdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pusserdanud
I have done
oled pusserdanud
you have done
on pusserdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme pusserdanud
we have done
olete pusserdanud
you all have done
on pusserdanud
they have done
ei ole pusserdanud, pole pusserdanud
(have/has) not done
on pusserdatud
it has been done
ei ole pusserdatud, pole pusserdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
pusserdasin
I did
pusserdasid
you did
pusserdas
he/she/it did
pusserdasime
we did
pusserdasite
you all did
pusserdasid
they did
ei pusserdanud
did not do
pusserdati
it was done
ei pusserdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin pusserdanud
I had done
olid pusserdanud
you had done
oli pusserdanud
he/she/it had done
olime pusserdanud
we had done
olite pusserdanud
you all had done
oli pusserdanud
they had done
ei olnud pusserdanud, polnud pusserdanud
had not done
oli pusserdatud
it had been done
ei olnud pusserdatud, polnud pusserdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pusserdanud; oleks pusserdanud; pusserdanuksin; pusserdanuks
I would have done
oleksid pusserdanud; oleks pusserdanud; pusserdanuksid; pusserdanuks
you would have done
oleks pusserdanud; pusserdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime pusserdanud; oleks pusserdanud; pusserdanuksime; pusserdanuks
we would have done
oleksite pusserdanud; oleks pusserdanud; pusserdanuksite; pusserdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid pusserdanud; oleks pusserdanud; pusserdanuksid; pusserdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks pusserdanud; poleks pusserdanud; ei pusserdanuks
would not have done
oleks pusserdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks pusserdatud; poleks pusserdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pusserdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei pusserdavat
(allegedly) does not do
pusserdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei pusserdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pusserdanud; pusserdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat pusserdanud; polevat pusserdanud; ei pusserdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat pusserdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat pusserdatud; polevat pusserdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
pusserdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu pusserdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
pusserdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu pusserdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pusserdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu pusserdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu pusserdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu pusserdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pusserdades
while doing
pusserdamas
while doing
pusserdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
pusserdamaks
for the purpose of doing
pusserdamata
without do
pusserdav
that can be done
pusserdatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

pitserdama
do
puhverdama
do
punkerdama
bunker
puuderdama
powder
pätserdama
do
vusserdama
foozle

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?