Puhverdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
puhverdan
I do
puhverdad
you do
puhverdab
he/she/it does
puhverdame
we do
puhverdate
you all do
puhverdavad
they do
ei puhverda
(do/does) not do
puhverdatakse
it is done
ei puhverdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
puhverdaksin, puhverdaks
I would do
puhverdaksid, puhverdaks
you would do
puhverdaks
he/she/it would do
puhverdaksime, puhverdaks
we would do
puhverdaksite, puhverdaks
you all would do
puhverdaksid, puhverdaks
they would do
ei puhverdaks
would not do
puhverdataks
it would be done
ei puhverdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
puhverda
do
puhverdagu
let him/her/it do
puhverdagem
let's do
puhverdage
do
puhverdagu
let them do
-
puhverdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära puhverda
do not do
ärgu puhverdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem puhverdagem, ärme puhverdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge puhverdage
do not do
ärgu puhverdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu puhverdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
puhverdama
do
Infinitive -da
puhverdada
do
Past active participle
puhverdanud
done
Past passive participle
puhverdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen puhverdanud
I have done
oled puhverdanud
you have done
on puhverdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme puhverdanud
we have done
olete puhverdanud
you all have done
on puhverdanud
they have done
ei ole puhverdanud, pole puhverdanud
(have/has) not done
on puhverdatud
it has been done
ei ole puhverdatud, pole puhverdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
puhverdasin
I did
puhverdasid
you did
puhverdas
he/she/it did
puhverdasime
we did
puhverdasite
you all did
puhverdasid
they did
ei puhverdanud
did not do
puhverdati
it was done
ei puhverdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin puhverdanud
I had done
olid puhverdanud
you had done
oli puhverdanud
he/she/it had done
olime puhverdanud
we had done
olite puhverdanud
you all had done
oli puhverdanud
they had done
ei olnud puhverdanud, polnud puhverdanud
had not done
oli puhverdatud
it had been done
ei olnud puhverdatud, polnud puhverdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin puhverdanud; oleks puhverdanud; puhverdanuksin; puhverdanuks
I would have done
oleksid puhverdanud; oleks puhverdanud; puhverdanuksid; puhverdanuks
you would have done
oleks puhverdanud; puhverdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime puhverdanud; oleks puhverdanud; puhverdanuksime; puhverdanuks
we would have done
oleksite puhverdanud; oleks puhverdanud; puhverdanuksite; puhverdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid puhverdanud; oleks puhverdanud; puhverdanuksid; puhverdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks puhverdanud; poleks puhverdanud; ei puhverdanuks
would not have done
oleks puhverdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks puhverdatud; poleks puhverdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
puhverdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei puhverdavat
(allegedly) does not do
puhverdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei puhverdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat puhverdanud; puhverdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat puhverdanud; polevat puhverdanud; ei puhverdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat puhverdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat puhverdatud; polevat puhverdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
puhverdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu puhverdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
puhverdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu puhverdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu puhverdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu puhverdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu puhverdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu puhverdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
puhverdades
while doing
puhverdamas
while doing
puhverdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
puhverdamaks
for the purpose of doing
puhverdamata
without do
puhverdav
that can be done
puhverdatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

lõhverdama
do
nihverdama
do
punkerdama
bunker
pusserdama
do
puuderdama
powder

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?