Vusserdama (to foozle) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vusserdan
I foozle
vusserdad
you foozle
vusserdab
he/she/it foozles
vusserdame
we foozle
vusserdate
you all foozle
vusserdavad
they foozle
ei vusserda
(do/does) not foozle
vusserdatakse
it is foozled
ei vusserdata
it is not foozled
Conditional mood
vusserdaksin, vusserdaks
I would foozle
vusserdaksid, vusserdaks
you would foozle
vusserdaks
he/she/it would foozle
vusserdaksime, vusserdaks
we would foozle
vusserdaksite, vusserdaks
you all would foozle
vusserdaksid, vusserdaks
they would foozle
ei vusserdaks
would not foozle
vusserdataks
it would be foozled
ei vusserdataks
it would not be foozled
Imperative mood
-
vusserda
foozle
vusserdagu
let him/her/it foozle
vusserdagem
let's foozle
vusserdage
foozle
vusserdagu
let them foozle
-
vusserdatagu
be foozled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vusserda
do not foozle
ärgu vusserdagu
let him/her/it not foozle
ärgem vusserdagem, ärme vusserdame
let him/her/it not foozle
ärge vusserdage
do not foozle
ärgu vusserdagu
let them not foozle
-
ärgu vusserdatagu
do not be foozled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vusserdama
foozle
Infinitive -da
vusserdada
foozle
Past active participle
vusserdanud
foozled
Past passive participle
vusserdatud
been foozled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vusserdanud
I have foozled
oled vusserdanud
you have foozled
on vusserdanud
he/she/it has foozled
oleme vusserdanud
we have foozled
olete vusserdanud
you all have foozled
on vusserdanud
they have foozled
ei ole vusserdanud, pole vusserdanud
(have/has) not foozled
on vusserdatud
it has been foozled
ei ole vusserdatud, pole vusserdatud
it has not been foozled
Past tense
vusserdasin
I foozled
vusserdasid
you foozled
vusserdas
he/she/it foozled
vusserdasime
we foozled
vusserdasite
you all foozled
vusserdasid
they foozled
ei vusserdanud
did not foozle
vusserdati
it was foozled
ei vusserdatud
it was not foozled
Pluperfect past tense
olin vusserdanud
I had foozled
olid vusserdanud
you had foozled
oli vusserdanud
he/she/it had foozled
olime vusserdanud
we had foozled
olite vusserdanud
you all had foozled
oli vusserdanud
they had foozled
ei olnud vusserdanud, polnud vusserdanud
had not foozled
oli vusserdatud
it had been foozled
ei olnud vusserdatud, polnud vusserdatud
it had not been foozled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vusserdanud; oleks vusserdanud; vusserdanuksin; vusserdanuks
I would have foozled
oleksid vusserdanud; oleks vusserdanud; vusserdanuksid; vusserdanuks
you would have foozled
oleks vusserdanud; vusserdanuks
he/she/it would have foozled
oleksime vusserdanud; oleks vusserdanud; vusserdanuksime; vusserdanuks
we would have foozled
oleksite vusserdanud; oleks vusserdanud; vusserdanuksite; vusserdanuks
you all would have foozled
oleksid vusserdanud; oleks vusserdanud; vusserdanuksid; vusserdanuks
they would have foozled
ei oleks vusserdanud; poleks vusserdanud; ei vusserdanuks
would not have foozled
oleks vusserdatud
it would have been foozled
ei oleks vusserdatud; poleks vusserdatud
it would not have been foozled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vusserdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) foozles
ei vusserdavat
(allegedly) does not foozle
vusserdatavat
(allegedly) it is foozled
ei vusserdatavat
(allegedly) it is not foozled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vusserdanud; vusserdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has foozled
ei olevat vusserdanud; polevat vusserdanud; ei vusserdanuvat
(allegedly) has not foozled
olevat vusserdatud
(allegedly) it has been foozled
ei olevat vusserdatud; polevat vusserdatud
(allegedly) it has not been foozled
Jussive mood
vusserdagu
so that he/she/it foozle
ärgu vusserdagu
so that he/she/it do not foozle
vusserdatagu
so that it be foozled
ärgu vusserdatagu
so that it not be foozled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vusserdanud
so that he/she/it have foozled
ärgu olgu vusserdanud
so that he/she/it do not have foozled
olgu vusserdatud
so that it have been foozled
ärgu olgu vusserdatud
so that it not have been foozled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vusserdades
while foozling
vusserdamas
while foozling
vusserdamast
(due to/following/for) foozling
vusserdamaks
for the purpose of foozling
vusserdamata
without foozle
vusserdav
that can be foozled
vusserdatav
being foozled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

pusserdama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'foozle':

None found.
Learning languages?