Puserdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
puserdan
I do
puserdad
you do
puserdab
he/she/it does
puserdame
we do
puserdate
you all do
puserdavad
they do
ei puserda
(do/does) not do
puserdatakse
it is done
ei puserdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
puserdaksin, puserdaks
I would do
puserdaksid, puserdaks
you would do
puserdaks
he/she/it would do
puserdaksime, puserdaks
we would do
puserdaksite, puserdaks
you all would do
puserdaksid, puserdaks
they would do
ei puserdaks
would not do
puserdataks
it would be done
ei puserdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
puserda
do
puserdagu
let him/her/it do
puserdagem
let's do
puserdage
do
puserdagu
let them do
-
puserdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära puserda
do not do
ärgu puserdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem puserdagem, ärme puserdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge puserdage
do not do
ärgu puserdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu puserdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
puserdama
do
Infinitive -da
puserdada
do
Past active participle
puserdanud
done
Past passive participle
puserdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen puserdanud
I have done
oled puserdanud
you have done
on puserdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme puserdanud
we have done
olete puserdanud
you all have done
on puserdanud
they have done
ei ole puserdanud, pole puserdanud
(have/has) not done
on puserdatud
it has been done
ei ole puserdatud, pole puserdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
puserdasin
I did
puserdasid
you did
puserdas
he/she/it did
puserdasime
we did
puserdasite
you all did
puserdasid
they did
ei puserdanud
did not do
puserdati
it was done
ei puserdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin puserdanud
I had done
olid puserdanud
you had done
oli puserdanud
he/she/it had done
olime puserdanud
we had done
olite puserdanud
you all had done
oli puserdanud
they had done
ei olnud puserdanud, polnud puserdanud
had not done
oli puserdatud
it had been done
ei olnud puserdatud, polnud puserdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin puserdanud; oleks puserdanud; puserdanuksin; puserdanuks
I would have done
oleksid puserdanud; oleks puserdanud; puserdanuksid; puserdanuks
you would have done
oleks puserdanud; puserdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime puserdanud; oleks puserdanud; puserdanuksime; puserdanuks
we would have done
oleksite puserdanud; oleks puserdanud; puserdanuksite; puserdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid puserdanud; oleks puserdanud; puserdanuksid; puserdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks puserdanud; poleks puserdanud; ei puserdanuks
would not have done
oleks puserdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks puserdatud; poleks puserdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
puserdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei puserdavat
(allegedly) does not do
puserdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei puserdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat puserdanud; puserdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat puserdanud; polevat puserdanud; ei puserdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat puserdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat puserdatud; polevat puserdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
puserdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu puserdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
puserdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu puserdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu puserdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu puserdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu puserdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu puserdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
puserdades
while doing
puserdamas
while doing
puserdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
puserdamaks
for the purpose of doing
puserdamata
without do
puserdav
that can be done
puserdatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

muserdama
devastate
paterdama
coggle
piserdama
bedew
pukerdama
do
punerdama
do
puperdama
flutter
puterdama
gabble
päterdama
toddle
püherdama
wallow

Similar but longer

pusserdama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?