Muserdama (to devastate) conjugation

Estonian
4 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
muserdan
I devastate
muserdad
you devastate
muserdab
he/she/it devastates
muserdame
we devastate
muserdate
you all devastate
muserdavad
they devastate
ei muserda
(do/does) not devastate
muserdatakse
it is devastated
ei muserdata
it is not devastated
Conditional mood
muserdaksin, muserdaks
I would devastate
muserdaksid, muserdaks
you would devastate
muserdaks
he/she/it would devastate
muserdaksime, muserdaks
we would devastate
muserdaksite, muserdaks
you all would devastate
muserdaksid, muserdaks
they would devastate
ei muserdaks
would not devastate
muserdataks
it would be devastated
ei muserdataks
it would not be devastated
Imperative mood
-
muserda
devastate
muserdagu
let him/her/it devastate
muserdagem
let's devastate
muserdage
devastate
muserdagu
let them devastate
-
muserdatagu
be devastated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära muserda
do not devastate
ärgu muserdagu
let him/her/it not devastate
ärgem muserdagem, ärme muserdame
let him/her/it not devastate
ärge muserdage
do not devastate
ärgu muserdagu
let them not devastate
-
ärgu muserdatagu
do not be devastated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
muserdama
devastate
Infinitive -da
muserdada
devastate
Past active participle
muserdanud
devastated
Past passive participle
muserdatud
been devastated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen muserdanud
I have devastated
oled muserdanud
you have devastated
on muserdanud
he/she/it has devastated
oleme muserdanud
we have devastated
olete muserdanud
you all have devastated
on muserdanud
they have devastated
ei ole muserdanud, pole muserdanud
(have/has) not devastated
on muserdatud
it has been devastated
ei ole muserdatud, pole muserdatud
it has not been devastated
Past tense
muserdasin
I devastated
muserdasid
you devastated
muserdas
he/she/it devastated
muserdasime
we devastated
muserdasite
you all devastated
muserdasid
they devastated
ei muserdanud
did not devastate
muserdati
it was devastated
ei muserdatud
it was not devastated
Pluperfect past tense
olin muserdanud
I had devastated
olid muserdanud
you had devastated
oli muserdanud
he/she/it had devastated
olime muserdanud
we had devastated
olite muserdanud
you all had devastated
oli muserdanud
they had devastated
ei olnud muserdanud, polnud muserdanud
had not devastated
oli muserdatud
it had been devastated
ei olnud muserdatud, polnud muserdatud
it had not been devastated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin muserdanud; oleks muserdanud; muserdanuksin; muserdanuks
I would have devastated
oleksid muserdanud; oleks muserdanud; muserdanuksid; muserdanuks
you would have devastated
oleks muserdanud; muserdanuks
he/she/it would have devastated
oleksime muserdanud; oleks muserdanud; muserdanuksime; muserdanuks
we would have devastated
oleksite muserdanud; oleks muserdanud; muserdanuksite; muserdanuks
you all would have devastated
oleksid muserdanud; oleks muserdanud; muserdanuksid; muserdanuks
they would have devastated
ei oleks muserdanud; poleks muserdanud; ei muserdanuks
would not have devastated
oleks muserdatud
it would have been devastated
ei oleks muserdatud; poleks muserdatud
it would not have been devastated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
muserdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) devastates
ei muserdavat
(allegedly) does not devastate
muserdatavat
(allegedly) it is devastated
ei muserdatavat
(allegedly) it is not devastated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat muserdanud; muserdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has devastated
ei olevat muserdanud; polevat muserdanud; ei muserdanuvat
(allegedly) has not devastated
olevat muserdatud
(allegedly) it has been devastated
ei olevat muserdatud; polevat muserdatud
(allegedly) it has not been devastated
Jussive mood
muserdagu
so that he/she/it devastate
ärgu muserdagu
so that he/she/it do not devastate
muserdatagu
so that it be devastated
ärgu muserdatagu
so that it not be devastated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu muserdanud
so that he/she/it have devastated
ärgu olgu muserdanud
so that he/she/it do not have devastated
olgu muserdatud
so that it have been devastated
ärgu olgu muserdatud
so that it not have been devastated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
muserdades
while devastating
muserdamas
while devastating
muserdamast
(due to/following/for) devastating
muserdamaks
for the purpose of devastating
muserdamata
without devastate
muserdav
that can be devastated
muserdatav
being devastated

Examples of muserdama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Löök Pearl'ile võib muserdada ... Vaikse ookeani laevastiku suutlikust osaleda sõjas.A blow to Pearl would devastate... the Pacific Fleet's ability to make war.
Seega teadsin, et mu uus häda võib isa muserdada.So I knew dad would be devastated when he learned my latest affliction.
Sa oled kindlasti muserdatud!- You must have been devastated!
Ta oleks olnud muserdatud.She would have been devastated.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

materdama
trounce
mäkerdama
colly
piserdama
bedew
puserdama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'devastate':

None found.
Learning languages?